SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
charlotte.sw.0328776@gmail.com Selling steve madden from china

Date03/14/2024
Fraudulent emailcharlotte.sw.0328776@gmail.com
PseudonymSelling steve madden from china
Url / Websitewww.stevemadden.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents50%off on selected items .
Comment / ReviewI just want my money back, and we should keep on exposing them, I'm tired it's been a whole month . We can't even contact them we only use emails to get to them .

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #676219 08/11/2023 at 07:27 AM

      I purchase sneakers from Steven Madden online and entered my bank details but even though I didn't authorise payment it went through.

      Can it be reversable?
      -------------------
      I need help. Can the transaction be reversable?

      Pseudonym : MADIIG
      Telephone : +27734266517

      Reply
    • Abii 03/14/2024 at 02:34 AM

      Since they're unresponsive, you could use this and dispute the purchase with your bank or cc company:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #768934 06/02/2024 at 03:40 PM

      Online order that never got delivered. Then they emailed saying that they will refund which they never did. Beware of this seller. This was from Mountain Warehouse affiliated online seller. Somehow was supported by Mountain Warehouse. Buyer beware!!!!
      -------------------
      Buyer beware!!!!

      Pseudonym : charlotte.sw.0328776@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #768935 06/02/2024 at 03:47 PM

      Bought some clothes. Never received the products. Tried contacted the seller. Got a few replies saying that refund on its way. Never got the refund. Now comm went silent. How did they got associated with a store in the mall is my question?
      -------------------
      Buyer please beware!!!!!

      Pseudonym : charlotte.sw.0328776@gmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.