SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
avonspecialist.com jenna@avonspecialist.com

Date02/24/2023
Fraudulent emailjenna@avonspecialist.com
PseudonymJenna Yaco
Url / Websitehttps://avonspecialist.com/product/fmg-match-prime-face-perfector/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello Melinda,

Thank you for your avon order. Unfortunately, we are unable to accept your paypal payment in order to process your order. Kindly do send a direct payment $111 to our business paypal rajeshandsenma@gmail.com or do replace a new order from our website here https://avonspecialist.com/

--

Jenna Yaco
Avon Specialist
www.avonspecialist.com
Comment / ReviewI ordered from this site and immediately received this email from them and they DID successfully charge my credit card with no product, no refund!! When I ordered I paid with credit card not pay pal. I did not resend a direct payment to the alternate email via PayPal. However I did log into my PayPal account and it showed they tried to Charge me through PayPal also with an invoice and i did not pay that.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jenna Yaco 03/23/2023 at 01:52 AM

      Hello this is Jenna Yaco owner of JY AVON Specialist and this site is not supposed to be live and running. I have closed my JY AVON Specialist last year in 2022 and asked this company
      https://www.facebook.com/RJDigitalWebTechnologiesPvtLtd/ to shut down my website since they developed it but they will not do it and they refuse. They sent me hateful emails and trying to take more money from me. They are based in India and Australia and they took me for over 5k and have destroyed my credit, made threats, called me hateful names and tried to blackmail me. Please do not order from this site.

      Reply
    • Marcella 01/29/2024 at 06:03 PM

      I ordered 3 men's rings from this site November 2023. Paid for them through PayPal. Have not received the order and am having trouble getting a refund from PayPal. I am surprised that this is fraudulent web site. What can i do to get refund?

      Reply
    • Christy 03/02/2024 at 01:30 AM

      Placed an order January 31, 2024 and haven't received my order. They refuse to give me a tracking number and now refuse to reply to my email. I'm in the process of disputing with PayPal. How do we get this site shut down so other people are not scammed? !!!

      Reply
    • msanna 03/04/2024 at 09:55 PM

      Placed an Avon order from a beautiful website. The person my PayPal transaction went to was not Jenna Yaco. It was someone named Jimal. Never received a tracking number, never received an appropriate email response to my inquiry as to when my package would arrive. Unfortunately it appears this site has been hijacked. Please do NOT order from this site. I am currently in the process of disputing this charge with PayPal, but it looks like it will take a while.

      Reply
    • msanna 03/06/2024 at 11:05 PM

      I have reported the avonspecialist.com site to the FTC as fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Report #748347 03/11/2024 at 10:06 AM

      Hi SHIRLEY,

      Just to let you know โ€” we've received your order #JY-0075, and it is now being processed:

      [Order #JY-0075] (February 13, 2024)
      Product

      Quantity

      Price

      Cucina Essentials Dish Soap - Red Apple

      flavours:
      Red Apple
      2

      $13.98

      Cucina Essentials Dish Soap - Lemon & Verbena

      flavours:
      Lemon & Verbena
      2

      $13.98

      Subtotal:

      $27.96

      Shipping:

      $12.00 via Flexible Shipping

      Tax:

      $2.12

      Payment method:

      PayPal

      Total:

      $42.08
      -------------------
      Do not use this site!

      Pseudonym : jenna@avonspecialist.com

      Reply
    • Pixel_1244315 04/24/2024 at 06:34 PM

      I was confused at first why this site didn't ask for a payment or payment method before placing the order. Then I realized this seemed fishy, after checking with my sister who confirmed my suspicions I've decided to just ignore this order and purchase somewhere else. I only decided to write this when I was sent a PayPal request, after see the previous scam reports on this website.

      Reply
    • Lcreekmore 09/13/2024 at 06:54 PM

      I also ordered from this website in June of 2024. My total was $42.08. They first canceled my order and then sent me a request through PayPal to send the $42.08. since I wanted the items that I ordered I went ahead and authorized it. Since then I have heard nothing and haven't received the items that I ordered. I filed a dispute with PayPal but since I missed one email that they were going to close my case they say there's nothing they can do. So I basically just got totally ripped off. Do not order anything from this site. It's nothing but a scam.

      Reply
    • Woody 12/03/2024 at 05:03 PM

      I placed an order through this website on 10/9/24 and received a confirmation email from cs@avonspecialist.com via srv1495.main-hosting.eu, though it had no tracking number. I asked when it would be delivered and received a response that they ship out 15-20 business days after the order. I waited and never received my product. I am now getting no response from any email I send. I have disputed the charge with my credit card company. PLEASE DO NOT ORDER FORM THIS SITE

      Reply
    • msanna 12/03/2024 at 07:55 PM

      Please report this site to the Federal Trade Commission as a fraudulent site. If they get enough complaints, maybe they'll go after these scammers.

      Reply
    • mantha1014 07/28/2025 at 02:17 PM

      This website is definitely a scam. They got $200 from me!

      Reply
    • Brenda 11/25/2025 at 01:27 PM

      Site is still up and wanted to purchase some lip balm, avon no longer carries it, it has been replaced, but on their scam website, it says it is back in stock and went straight to pay through paypal. Still trying to scam people. Do not buy anything, scammers!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.