SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
prizepatrolteam2021@gmail.com

Date04/30/2023
Fraudulent emailprizepatrolteam2021@gmail.com
Scam contentsPUBLISHERS CLEARING HOUSE.
LOTTO REMITTANCE OFFICE
INTERNATIONAL LIFE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT SCHEME1V,
REF: PCH/00198/61890000000018
Registered Lottery No 1371841
Winner's Identification No. For Prize Collections-SSFN#3161600/ 63720/839

Regards to your mail,

Thank you so much for your message and You are advised to come down to our Office to Sign some Document which is Tender down by the ADMINISTRATIVE/ENDORSEMENT in order for your winning prize to be released to you.

If you cannot come down to our head office 300 Jericho Quadrangle, Dept. 300 Jericho, NY 11753 United States , we can help you contact the FEDEX COURIER DELIVERY COMPANY for them to help you bring your winnings to your Home address in 48 hours without any delay, In other for your winnings to be deliver to you right at your doorstep.

This is the email from the delivery company ( fedexcompany25@aol.com ) so contact the delivery company immediately so your CASHIER CHECK will be delivered to your doorstep.

Kindly forward the following information to the delivering company also with this mail:
Full name:
Country:
Address:
Phone number:

You have to keep us informed with every information and directives given to you by the delivering company for advice.

From our Laws and policies we don't deduct the charges fee from the winning because it's all yours and we don't want any misconception
when dispatching the winners package. Regards to your response, the required fee is mandatory according to the terms and policies of the
delivery.

Kindly contact the delivering company with the above information

Thank you

Best Regards,
John
Lottery Organization
300 Jericho Quadrangle, Dept. 300 Jericho,
NY 11753 United States
© Copyright 2023 Publishers Clearing House. All Rights Reserved.
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Related search(es)