Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
cypher.jonny4@gmail.com +3197005034294 Midnightchems
| Date | 03/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cypher.jonny4@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Midnightchems |
| Url / Website | midnightchems.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 970 050 34294 (ou 003197005034294) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They sell (chemicals) and use this logistics website for scam more money. they also have more scam sites. And on this site its fake adress of shipping logistics if you check the adresses its diffrend logistics websites places. This is email that i receve ::::: GREETINGS TO YOU , YOUR PACKAGED HAS BEEN APPROVED FOR DISCREET TRANSPORTATION, HANDLING AND DELIVERY SO YOU WILL NEED TO OPEN A DISCREET ACCOUNT WITH US. THIS IS DONE JUST ONCE AND ANY OTHER TIME YOU ARE SHIPPING YOUR PACKAGES WITH US, YOU WILL NOT HAVE TO GO THROUGH THIS AGAIN. THE FOLLOWING IS REQUIRED FROM TO ENABLE US CREATE YOUR DISCREET ACCOUNT AND PROCEED WITH SHIPMENT AND DELIVERY OF YOUR PACKAGE. •DISCREET ACCOUNT CREATION FEES:.....$ 195 USD •HANDLING/PACKAGING/SHIPMENT:..$ 89 USD (Paid) •INSURANCE:........................$ 180 USD • GRAND TOTAL:…..........$464.00 USD POSSIBLE QUESTIONS ... • WHY OPEN AN ACCOUNT WITH US? ANSWER: BECAUSE IT'S VERY IMPERATIVE, THERE'S NO WAY YOU WILL BENEFIT FROM OUR SERVICES CONSIDERING THE NATURE OF YOUR PACKAGES AND THE INTERNATIONAL LAWS THAT GOVERN THE TRANSPORTATION OF SUCH PRODUCTS. THESE ARE CONSIDERED AS SCHEDULE 1 SUBSTANCES. THIS MEANS IT IS ILLEGAL FOR INDIVIDUALS TO MANUFACTURE, BUY, POSSESS, OR DISTRIBUTE (SELL, TRADE OR GIVE) WITHOUT A DEA LICENSE. WHEN YOU OPEN AN ACCOUNT WITH US, WE ACCEPT WITH FULL LEGAL RESPONSIBILITY TO HANDLE AND BE FULLY LIABLE FOR ANY CASUALTIES THAT MAY OCCUR IN THE COURSE OF THE TRANSPORTATION AND ALSO GUARANTEE 100% SAFE ARRIVAL OF YOUR PACKAGES. ONCE A DISCREET ACCOUNT IS OPENED; A DISCREET AND DIFFERENT NAME WILL BE ASSIGNED TO YOU AND YOU WILL NEVER HAVE AN ISSUE WITH CUSTOMS. THUS KEEPING YOUR PERSONALITY, ADDRESS AND PACKAGE DELIVERY COMPLETELY DISCREET UNTIL IT GET TO YOU DIRECTLY. • WHY HANDLING/PACKAGING/SHIPMENTS? ANSWER: WE HAVE NO BETTER REASONS TO EXPLAIN OUR 100% RATE OF SUCCESS IN DELIVERY IRRESPECTIVE OF LAWS ON THE TRANSPORTATION OF SUCH PRODUCTS. YOU PAY AND GET BETTER SERVICES AND YOU ARE SURE OF THE SAFE ARRIVAL OF YOUR PACKAGES WITHOUT ANY BUSTING FROM THE COPS AND CUSTOMS. • WHY PAY A SMALL INSURANCE FEE OF $109? ANSWER: YOU HAVE TO PAY THE INSURANCE FEE BECAUSE IT’S THE ONLY GUARANTEE YOU HAVE YOU WILL RECEIVE YOUR PACKAGES. IT’S A GUARANTEE FOR YOU AS IT ENSURES THAT YOU GET A REFUND OF 75% OF ALL THE ABOVE FEES UPON ARRIVAL OF THE PACKAGES; AND A FULL REFUNDS OF 100% PLUS COMPENSATION OF 10% IN CASE WHERE WE FAIL TO EXECUTE OUR DUTY OF SAFE DELIVERY. THUS, UPON SAFE ARRIVAL OF THE PACKAGES, YOU ARE ENTITLED TO THE FOLLOWING AS REFUNDS BASE ON THE INSURANCE POLICY: > 75/100 X $464 = $348 USD AND IF WE FAIL TO EXECUTE OUR DUTIES OWING TO YOU, BASE ON YOUR INSURANCE POLICY AS WELL, YOUR ENTITLEMENT WITH US PAYABLE TO YOU IS: > $464 + 25/100X464 = $ 580 USD • ADVANTAGES OF OWNING A DISCRETE ACCOUNT? ONCE YOU OWN A DISCRETE ACCOUNT YOU ARE ENTITLED TO FREE SHIPMENTS AT ZERO COSTS FOR ALL SORTS OF GOOD BEING DISCRETE OR NON-DISCRETE NATURE (THAT WILL BE SHIPPED THROUGH US). AT NO COST YOU CAN BOOK YOUR DELIVERIES UPFRONT FROM ANY PART OF THE WORLD AND INFORM YOUR SENDER TO TAKE TO ANY OF OUR BRANCH OFFICES TO BE SHIPPED OVER TO YOU. WITH DISCRETE ACCOUNT OWNERSHIP YOU HAVE 100% GUARANTEE OF MOVING PACKAGES OF ANY NATURE ACROSS INTERNATIONAL BORDERS WITH LITTLE OF NO INTERVENTION BY CUSTOMS OR SURVEY INSPECTORS. MORE VIP SERVICES AT YOUR DISPOSAL ONLY THROUGH BECOMING A DISCRETE ACCOUNT HOLDER. AS YOU CAN UNDERSTAND, ALL OF THE ABOVE FEES AND REQUIREMENT ARE IMPERATIVE FOR EACH SHIPMENT, EXCEPT FOR THE DISCREET ACCOUNT AND INSURANCE FEE YOU WILL ONLY PAY ONCE. ONCE THE ABOVE FEES ARE PAID, WE SHALL CREATE A DISCREET ACCOUNT USING YOUR INFORMATION AS GIVEN US EARLIER AND SEND YOU THE CREDENTIALS OF YOUR ACCOUNT TO USE ANY TIME YOU ARE IN NEED OF IT. FOR YOUR SUBSEQUENT SHIPMENTS THROUGH US YOU SHALL NOT NEED TO CREATE A DISCRETE ACCOUNT ANY MORE AS YOU WILL CONTINUE TO USE THIS ONE FOR FURTHER SHIPMENTS. AND TO PROCEED WITH THE CREATION OF THIS ACCOUNT, YOU'LL NEED TO CONFIRM TO US, AGREE ON THE MODE OF PAYMENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH OUR PAYMENT OPTIONS (CRYOTO CURRENCIES OR WIRE TRANSFER), THEN YOU PROCEED WITH THE PAYMENT, ONCE PAYMENT IS DONE, ALL DOCUMENTS WILL BE SENT TO YOU INCLUDING YOUR TRACKING NUMBER TO FOLLOW UP YOUR PACKAGE MOVEMENTS FROM DEPARTURE TO ARRIVAL. !!!Note: This amount requested just needs to stay in your discrete account throughout the shipping process and once your delivery is completed, you'll have a refund done to you alongside TRACKING INFORMATION TRACKING LINK:https://dlineshippinglogistics.com/ TRACKING NUMBER: 198902629728 THANKS FOR USING OUR SERVICES. DASCHER LOGISTICS AGENCY AARON COOPER https: //dlineshippinglogistics.com/ +1 832 429 5871 |
| Comment / Review | They using like three sites to scam on this shipping company also fake one. Check website adresses that they put inside. Complete different company adresses.. gg
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.