Most seen reports
I applied for a job online this website email me and ask to me when i recieved employment letter by email i will be pay money for documentation and fraudulent e
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
jobs.publicserviceke@outlook.com +254738947910 Qualified for job offer. Pay for Certificate verification.
Date | 03/08/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | jobs.publicserviceke@outlook.com |
Pseudonym | Qualified for job offer. Pay for Certificate verification. |
Telephone | +254 738 947910 (ou 00254738947910) |
Scam contents | JOB OFFER Congratulations, Following your recent application for a job with us, I am happy to inform you that you qualified to work with us based on your impressive academic credentials. This qualification however is conditional and shall take effect upon successful verification of your academic credentials and completion of an aptitude test. Our Human Resource Management had reviewed your application and accorded you a conditional offer to serve as one of our new employees based purely on your impressive academic profile. We therefore recommend that you verify your certificates and complete our aptitude test. After verifying your academic certificates, you will get a message on both your phone number and email address with a link containing the aptitude test that you will undertake as an interview (please note that we do not carry out face to face interviews). Once you complete the test, you will submit it through the email indicated within that link and wait for the results in two days’ time. If you pass the aptitude test, you will be contacted for orientation and subsequent employment. An aptitude test is a normal skill test that is designed to know your level of preparedness to the demands of the job. It majorly tests one’s writing, listening, reading and communication abilities. You will be required to avail yourself with the following items; 1) Copy of academic certificates 2) Copy of your ID or Passport and 3) Passport size photo (colored) The aim of our orientation is to equip you with requisite knowledge regarding your roles and responsibilities at workplace. It shall be conducted by our HR together with a team of experts from East African Staffing Group. You shall learn your roles and responsibilities, work schedule and much more. For verification of your academic certificates, you are required to submit KES 1,850 to East African Staffing Group Co-ordinator Dr. Maurice Oya whose Regional office is at Mountain View Plaza in Eldoret, Kenya. You are required to pay this fee at his office or Send to his Airtel number 0738 947 910. Verification must be done by latest 9th March 2024 (Saturday) at 6:45 PM (you can either use Airtel Money or M-Pesa to send money to the above Airtel number). East African Staffing Group is an independent staffing and consulting company and hence their engagement in this exercise is purely for quality service delivery and transparency in the recruitment process. Once you make the payment, ensure you forward all copies of your academic certificates to verifyme.easg@outlook.com. Please NOTE that verification for academic certificates is only done at East African Staffing Group’s office in Eldoret. You do not have to visit their office in person for the exercise. Once you send your fee to the above number and forward copies of your certificates to their email (verifyme.easg@outlook.com), this process will be complete. You will get the aptitude test link within 12 hours of registration. It will be sent on first come, first served basis. Also note that you will be automatically disqualified if you don’t verify your academic certificates within the specified deadline. N/B; 1) After sending your fee to the above number, you shall receive a scanned receipt in your email and an aptitude test link within 12 hours. 2) The verification fee will only be refunded to those who will not pass their aptitude test. PROCEDURE FOR COMPLETING APPLICATION 1. Submit your verification fee of KES 1,850 to East Africa Staffing Group Offices or to the Airtel phone number provided above by latest Saturday, 9th March 2024 at 6:45PM. After the payment, forward your academic certificates to the email indicated. 2. After the payment, you will receive a link for aptitude test through your phone number and payment receipt through your email address within 12 hours. Aptitude test is a normal skill test. Follow that link either through your phone or using a computer and complete the test then SUBMIT. 3. Wait for two days for the results of the test. 4. If you fail the test, you will get a refund of your fee. If you pass the test, you will be informed of the dates for orientation and posting. We wish you all the best. May God bless you! Regards, Eng. Moses Kiplagat, HRM |
Comment / Review | Do not attempt to send money to that number. Certificates are verified through ministry of education.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.