SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
furnishingssale.com support@dellberry.com

Date03/08/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@dellberry.com
Pseudonymfurnishingssale
Url / Websitehttps://furnishingssale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe is a global fashion and design company, with over 4,000 stores in more than 70 markets and online sales in 60 markets.
All our brands and business ventures share the same passion for making great and more sustainable fashion and design available to everyone. Each brand has its own unique identity, and together they complement each other and strengthen We – all to offer our customers unbeatable value and to enable a more circular lifestyle.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering up to 80% off and selling all of its items at very cheap prices. However it's actually a scam
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures have been stolen from other sources and the content has been duplicated.
The email address provided does not match the domain name and remains unresponsive
the website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Earle Grant Hudson 10/21/2024 at 08:22 PM

        I have ordered and paid for a used les paul electric guitar twice either i get the guitar or i will turn you in for fraud

        Reply
      • Antonio Silva Martins 11/18/2024 at 06:54 AM

        Fraude

        Reply
      • Report #808487 12/09/2024 at 07:47 AM

        Im so upset to have been scammed by these horrible people. I bought something for my daughter and only just realised the sight is no legit.
        Even worse is i have cancer so might not even be here next christmas and they have left a very bitter taste in my mouth.
        -------------------
        104537-202412022733566290 this was the order number i was given. Please help me get my money back

        Url / Website : qvcorder.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=143539079&task_auth=6d4af3a9d7b3bd127ba3a41fc10df66e
        Pseudonym : QVC online shopping advertising on Facebook


        Reply
      • Carrie 12/17/2024 at 07:20 PM

        Give me my money back

        Reply
      • Marikella 02/19/2025 at 02:31 AM

        Yes, I have the same problem, but I didn't realize right away that the dellberry is scam. I also ordered rotating mirror cabinets, and they were also giving me MTrack 17 info that item was delivered. Never answered on any of my questions, what company in my country it was handed over to, what address the item was delivered. Offered partial refund, then started negotiating like on market, that will take not 10 but 5 euros off for shipping costs. I think I should just forget this and not deal with them further. Scam, real scam

        Reply
      • Roberto Abreu Perez 08/28/2025 at 04:26 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Joanne C 09/11/2025 at 10:59 AM

        I placed an order, paid for an item (gardening tool for lawn and hedge) and didn't receive it. I tried to contact the seller on various email address and my emails was returned back to me as if the email address didn't exist - didn't recognize as an email address.

        Since I placed my order I have had daily nuisance calls about some Crypto Currency that I recently purchased, which I haven't and the site which I checked out is linked to a computer gaming site. With internet high lighting it is a Scam and panic setting in on my nerves.

        I contacted Paypal and they managed to return my monies back to me immediately, so now fingers crossed that I hope the scam phone calls on crypto currency stops.

        Hope this helps.

        Reply
      • Report #893363 12/15/2025 at 03:12 AM

        I bought a trampoline for $40 and they never delivered the item.
        -------------------
        In some time, I contacted the store asking about my purchase, and many days after they responded that the item is on the way and share with me other link with the tracking number... Everything is very fraudulent, because the item never is delivered even when the tracking page says yes... Tracking page:https://hauuyjoc.cc/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=150781260&task_auth=e1d1a4a4e263674dadf4ce7a62c19d6b
        Be careful!

        Url / Website : hauuyjoc.cc/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=150781260&task_auth=e1d1a4a4e263674dadf4ce7a62c19d6b
        Pseudonym : Fimberley Store

        Reply
      • Inga 12/15/2025 at 03:20 AM

        This is a real scam

        Reply
      • Paulo 01/27/2026 at 02:37 AM

        I HAVE ORDERED AN ITEM IN APRIL 2025 AND STILL DIDNT ARRIVED ,EMAILED THEM AND THEIR REPLY IS WE WORKING HARD ON THIS AND KNOW JUST GETTING IGNORED PROPER SCAM THIS IS

        NO ITEM NO MONEY BACK Unbelievable

        SCAM SCAM SCAM STAY AWAY FROM THIS WEBSITE AND DONT WASTE YOUR MONEY

        Reply
      • Relli69 04/23/2026 at 05:10 PM

        Üdv mindenkinek én a Tik Tokon láttam egy Fa Hasító gépet gondoltam jól jön mert nyugdíjas vagyok ,és hát már sajnos, ez már nem megy úgy mit régen ! Hát meg rendeltem írták 7-10 nap de már késon kapcsoltam hogy ennyi pénzért nem kapni de sajnos ,már késo volt ,de ez köszönheto a Tik Toknak !!!!!!!!! hogy ennyi csaló reklámot enged és hogy így at tudják verni az embereket ezek a piszkos csalok

        Reply
      • Gregory Curtis 08/01/2026 at 10:46 PM

        Same deal paid for a item. Never received it and all emails ignored.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.