Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@trymylk.com Mylk or trymylk.com
| Date | 03/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@trymylk.com |
| Pseudonym | Mylk or trymylk.com |
| Url / Website | trymylk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Send an expensive faulty machine. Refuse to sort the problem Offer money back guarantee but will use any excuse not to follow through |
| Comment / Review | Faulty machines, known issues, various review with the same errors online - faulty leads, no seal. Customer service has the objective to deny deny deny and just ask for more information video after video and more photos until you give up. Don't buy from them, this is a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #744922 02/28/2024 at 09:35 AM
A nut making machine which is crap. Returning for a money back guarantee is a joke.
-------------------
STOP! Let me save you time and money. This is a scam.
MYLK - Y BOTHER?
They will send you a cheap, crap machine that is not worth the money you have spent. Your Mylk will taste like water. Multiple tries yield nothing better. You will be sad and send it back. Here, the scam is easier to spot. You have to send it to Italy, at your own expense! You wait. They claim it has been not cleaned properly, even providing photos of another machine. Because it was returned in such a poor state, it requires £40 cleaning. You will see very little of your money back, if any. Save yourself time and money and buy a decent machine from a more reputable company.
Pseudonym : TryMylk
up votedown vote
Abii 02/29/2024 at 10:32 AM
Have you contacted your bank or cc company for a refund? You might be eligible for a Chargeback
up votedown vote
Abii 03/08/2024 at 08:22 AM
If you made the purchase using a credit card you could try to contact your bank or cc company and ask them if a refund through Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/