Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@rintostore.com rintostore.com
| Date | 03/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@rintostore.com |
| Url / Website | rintostore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A sponsored Online shopping store for various types of goods. |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam website pretending to be an online store. When you shop and pay, goods dont get delivered. Beware!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 09:48 AM
You can try to get a refund via Chargeback if you used your credit card to pay:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Sally 03/11/2024 at 10:38 AM
I ordered a fridge freezer from them. They have taken the payment but the transaction description on my card statement was a bit sus as it said "service of planning London GB". That and the fact they have not been in contact with a delivery date has brought me to this site. I have raised a dispute with my card company as I don't anticipate hearing back from rintostore.com
up votedown vote
Abii 03/12/2024 at 05:02 AM
I hope your cc company refunds you Sally!
up votedown vote
Bassett_man 03/13/2024 at 06:39 AM
Definitely a Scam site.
My fridge was never delivered and no responses to any email or web portal attempted contact.
Fake courier site that you are given a tracking number for just goes round in circles.
Do not buy from this website. Got my money back from my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/13/2024 at 06:49 AM
I'm glad you got your money back!
up votedown vote
SF 03/13/2024 at 12:40 PM
I also ordered a fridge freezer from Rintostore.com, same experience as people above. Now realise it's a scam site, have raised a dispute with the bank as purchased through debit card in Apple pay. The site is a still up and running, where should you report this too so other don't fall foul of their deception?
up votedown vote
Abii 03/14/2024 at 02:09 AM
If you are in the US, you can make a report to the FTC:
https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/