SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kaori-niitsuma.com emilyservice0@gmail.com

Date08/30/2017
Fraudulent emailemilyservice0@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.kaori-niitsuma.com
Scam contentsThis site sell New Era merchandise.
Comment / ReviewI've bought an hat by New Era on 08/28/2017 from http://www.kaori-niitsuma.com. I made the order using my Credit Card. The order is currently in status "Payment Success". In date 08/10/2017 i send an e-mail from the "Contact US" form from their site. I receive an answer in date 08/16/2017 from Emily Wood, with e-mail emilyservice0@gmail.com. It's seems that this e-mail is used in other sites (google search). She (?) answer:
"Hey There,
Can I have your order number that begin with 1CNX or 1ZW or 1CZY
so that I can check it for you asap thanks !
Looking forward to your early reply .

Kindly Regards
Emily"

I reply to this e-mail, but i didn't receive any sort of answer.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cos 10/12/2017 at 04:18 AM

      Hello, Did you receive an answear? I also ordered a pair of adidas from http://www.tenisiadidas.ro and the site has no phone number, and the only contact address is emilyservice0@gmail.com.

      Reply
    • Rim 10/19/2017 at 02:32 PM

      What i received Thanks for sending us email about your order issue, this will be very
      helpful in us resolving your problem.

      I have checked your order for you. We are sorry that our warehouse team have
      made a mistake with your order, please accept our sincere apologies for the
      inconvenience caused.

      I have checked your order,the size you wanted is currently our of stock.Sorry for that inconvenience.

      Would you be interested in solving the issue out with us in the following way ?
      Would you like to pick up something else in our web ,I would check if they are in stock or not for you .If they do ,you just pay for the partial payment 65%) of the value,t (, we would pay for the rest and the shipping cost.Then we would forward you the order asap .And you keep the item that you got,you do not need to send it back since right now the custom is very strict here, if it is sent back,it would probably not be delivered successfully .Sorry for that .Hope you can understand.

      Or if you could not find anything that you like in our web .Would you like any other items ,self-brand items (clothes.shoes.bags etc.)which is of great quality which we also sell .

      We do not want to make mistakes again .We would confirm everything before sending out the next time .


      Looking forward to you reply.

      Kind regards,

      Emily

      Customer Service

      2017-10-19 0:16 GMT+08:00 RiD:

      Reply
    • DOLORES 03/21/2018 at 11:32 AM

      I also order something from http://www.rishtte.co.uk/ and my order is not by me. And no one answer me.

      Reply
    • NN 05/31/2018 at 03:46 AM

      I confirm what Rim is writing about "emilyservice0@gmail.com".
      I made an order from "www.holisticrevolution.co.uk" and exactly the same thing happened.
      100% fraud !!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.