Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Infinity Media (fake)
| Date | 03/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Infinity Media (fake) |
| Url / Website | infinitymedia-dk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake job offer - a task scam. |
| Comment / Review | They will reach out asking if you're interested in a part time or full time job. The whole thing is a lie - you do fake easy work and the "commissions" and pay are all fake as they are on the scammer's fake website. (They can manipulate it to show gains and such) Eventually you will have to do more tasks - your account will not be able to continue until you put in more and more money in to the scammer's pockets. Here are some of the messages: "The name of the company is Infinity Media, it specializes in improving sales for popular merchants through real-time data analysis and develops strategies. They utilize internet-driven marketing tactics to enhance brand awareness and sales for different businesses on online shopping sites like Amazon, Shopify WIX, Square Online and more. Your role is to be a products optimiser, assisting Merchants in boosting their products exposure on shopping sites. Simply by click and submit products data provided by Infinity Media Company, This helps merchants in attracting more consumers and increasing product." Here is an article about these types of scams: Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe Domain:infinitymedia-dk.com Registrar:Gname.com Pte. Ltd. Registered On:2024-02-29 The site is too new -only made on Feb 29th 2024.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Peace 12/15/2025 at 04:50 AM
I have been a victim of this infinity scamers last 2024 February.