Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
sbmoffshorehiringteam@gmail.com SBM Offshore (fake)
| Date | 03/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sbmoffshorehiringteam@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | SBM Offshore (fake) |
| Scam contents | Fake job pretending to be sbm offshore dot com |
| Comment / Review | Often these are unsolicited job offers claiming they found your resume on Indeed, zip recruiter or other online job sites. Fake jobs are common with fake check scams, advance fees and or fake payments. You might even end up a money mule not knowing it's a fake job. The email: SUB - INVINTATION FOR INTERVIEW!!! Dear Applicant, We are delighted to reach you through this email from the firm SBM Offshore N.V. for an invitation to interview with us. SBM Offshore N.V. is a Dutch-based global group of companies selling systems and services to the offshore oil and gas industry. The hiring team of SBM Offshore N.V. have received, reviewed and approved your resume through Indeed and you have been shortlisted for an online interview. We believe you have the required qualification to handle one of the following positions. The positions are as follows: Administrative Executive, Senior Data Entry Clerk, Payroll Assistance, Customer Service Rep, Contact Center Rep. The start-up pay is $45.00 per hour while training pay is $20.00 per hour. This is strictly an online work from home job. All needed and necessary details will be emailed to you during the interview process. Following our newest online screening introduced by the Better Business Bureau, the interview will be conducted online via ZOOM OR SKYPE. So you are required to set up either a Zoom account or a Skype account if you don't have anyone and immediately contact one of the Hiring Managers via either zoom or Skype ....
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.