Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
murphyteacuphome@gmail.com murphyteacuppups.us
| Date | 12/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | murphyteacuphome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://murphyteacuppups.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for the interest you have in adopting our adorable teacup Corgi puppy named Milo. The puppy is 11 weeks old and very friendly and loves to play with kids and other home pets. The baby has all three shots and a good temperament. weight now is 2.1 pounds and will be 3-4 pounds when fully grown up. We are asking $999.0for the puppy and $1500 for 2 puppies with free shipping. we are located in Denver CO How old are you ? Do you have kids? Are you adopting this puppy for pet purposes or breeding purposes? Have you ever had a puppy of this breed before? Do you have a VET hospital around where the puppy will be taken for a check up? Sorry for all the questions, we just want to make sure that our puppy goes to a loving and caring home. Murphyteacup breeders pups https://murphyteacuppups.us/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #745975 03/02/2024 at 08:38 PM
1 dog for 499.00 2 for 750.00 told the price was due to the 5 year anniversary. All transportation and treats, lease, shots etc included
-------------------
Total scam. Gave me a bs story that his wife stacy rollan was in an accident on the way to the airport to ship the pup. Got a shipping report from global transportation servicess (yes, 2 ss) that they needed 1400 to rent a crate for transportation. Called the number and didn't even answer with the business name. I can't dispute for 14 days. I demanded to cancel the transaction and refund my money
Pseudonym : Teacup puppies
Telephone : +17209243361