SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
antarcking.com support@antarcking.com

Date02/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@antarcking.com
Pseudonymantarcking
Url / Websitehttps://antarcking.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Antarcking, we understand the importance of keeping our furry friends entertained and engaged. That's why we have dedicated ourselves to creating the toughest and most indestructible dog toys on the market. Our toys are designed to withstand even the most determined chewers, providing hours of fun for both you and your pup.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling pet toys and supplies at a reduced rate, but it's scamming people out of their money by never sending them what they were expecting.
The website listed all of their items on sale at low prices, and this is a red flag.
Its parent company is Bin Estrella Gmbh; this company is owned by scammers and has been used by many fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • rachel 03/06/2023 at 10:22 PM

        They sent me the wrong product, refused to give a replacement or refund. They had a claim of “100% money back guarantee” if your dog destroyed the indestructible dog toys. I sent them photos of tbe broken toy, no refund. They offered me a 5% discount on a new one. After many days of emails back and forth of them offering discounts and not standing by the guarantee they initially advertised, I opened a claim with PayPal and got my money back.

        Reply
      • Elle 03/10/2023 at 08:55 PM

        My dog destroyed the indestructible toy in 5 minutes. They offered 10% or to send me a trial for a new material they are testing because they know the toys they claim are tough aren't. Total scam.

        Reply
      • Jack 03/11/2023 at 07:11 PM

        My little toy poodle destroyed two of the toys within 7 days . She is 12 lbs the company will not respond to me . I have tried two ways to contact them but they are avoiding me. Chalk it up to experience

        Reply
      • Report #621463 03/15/2023 at 03:07 AM

        Sells pets toys with a warranty that they are indestructible. Claim to have over 10,000 sales with no complaints.
        -------------------
        I bought 4 toys. 1 lasted 20 minutes, the second lasted one day.

        The address given is actually a house in France, not a warehouse as one would expect. No where to contacg them now.

        They said they would refund me if I sent the toys back at my expense. Then they said they would give me a coupon for 20% one to buy another toy "when it is broken".

        Then they offered to refund 10% of the cost and i keep the toys (they are ripped up by my dog!). They refused to refund me even with photos. I believe they were going to fix the toys and resell them, or worse yet - not refund anything.

        Ths is false advertising, they do not honor their warranty. It is simply a scam to make money. Now they refuse to do anything (they probably wouldnt have anyway!).

        I have screen shots of claims that they made and what they promised but they would not follow through.

        Pseudonym : Antarcking

        • Jack Young 03/28/2023 at 12:10 PM

          I had same problem with them .I went through the credit company which I used and 2 days later had a credit reversal added back to my card. I guess the credit card company’s have more pull then us. Use their services.

        Reply
      • Report #624211 03/21/2023 at 09:33 AM

        This company is scamming people by claiming to gave “Indestructible Dog Toys”. We purchased two toys for $49. We received about a month later, the toys only lasted 5 min with a Golden retriever. Do not buy from this company, they are false advertising!

        Pseudonym : Antarcking.com


        Reply
      • PK 03/21/2023 at 08:40 PM

        I was also taken in by this business. A hole in toy by day 2 which I sewed but, completely destroyed a few days later

        Reply
      • Pam 03/23/2023 at 06:29 PM

        I received my order, but my 1 year old mini dachshund had a hole in it in less than 5 minutes. Thought was suppose to be indestructible lol

        Reply
      • Mark K 04/15/2023 at 02:45 AM

        Their products are absolute rubbish. Our dogs tore two to shreds in 3 minutes. Don’t waste your money. Over priced rubbish.

        Reply
      • Angie 04/21/2023 at 07:39 PM

        Don’t believe the hype. I purchased one of their “Ndestructible” (their spelling) toys. After it arrived, I gave it to my dog. Within 10 minutes he had chewed off both ears, one leg and removed the stuffing from the head. Don’t waste your $$.

        Reply
      • Sandra 04/24/2023 at 08:33 AM

        Absolute garbage. Fraudulent claims and refusal to refund when the dog toy was shredded in 10 mins.

        Reply
      • Dave 04/26/2023 at 08:53 PM

        I also unfortunately have fallen victim to this scam. They refuse to give me my money back after my 15kg Labradoodle destroyed all three toys I bought within a day. They are cheap nasty toys which would have cost $1 to make. They need to be stopped from selling this crap. I will try claiming through PayPal and use the comments on this page as evidence.

        Reply
      • Dave 05/11/2023 at 07:35 PM

        I also unfortunately have fallen victim to this scam. They refuse to give me my money back after my 15kg Labradoodle destroyed all three toys I bought within a day. They are cheap nasty toys which would have cost $1 to make. They need to be stopped from selling this crap. I will try claiming through PayPal and use the comments on this page as evidence.

        update. I put a claim through PayPal and was awarded my funds be returned.

        Reply
      • Audh 05/30/2023 at 08:38 AM

        I ordered two of the bark boxes which arrived 8 weeks later. I unpacked them followed all the instructions to plug the items in to charge for five plus hours the lights were supposed to change color. Needless to say it's a piece of junk I wrote to the organization they told me that I had followed the instructions incorrectly. I replied that I had followed all the instructions. They wrote back again after three email threads told me that they would deduct 15% of the product cost as a quote refund and that I could keep the product. Since the product came from China this is a piece of junk and I feel angry and disappointed

        Reply
      • Bron 09/06/2023 at 02:36 AM

        Antarcking , puproyalty , barkandbud , interferek

        all these sites are the same scam people selling the same cheap toys

        Reply
      • Archie’s mum 09/12/2023 at 08:15 PM

        I had my dog rip the 2 toys to bits within moments of the package arriving. I contacted the company and provided photos of the destroyed toys and they told me if I returned the toys they would refund me 15%. I logged a dispute with pay pal and they told me to remove the dispute. I haven’t removed dispute and am hoping pay pal provides the buyer protection they promise.

        Reply
      • Report #691912 09/20/2023 at 02:30 PM

        Indestructible dog toy
        Will replace if your dog destroys it.
        -------------------
        My dog tore a leg off the toy within 30 minutes. I tried contacting the company for a replacement, but my email was “undeliverable”. I cannot reach the company for a replacement or a refund.

        Fraudulent email : dogtoy@antarcking.com
        Pseudonym : Antarcking dog toy

        Reply
      • JennJayBee 09/22/2023 at 04:43 PM

        This is quite clearly a dropshipping scam. Judging from the tracking information, the packages do not originate from the seller or even from the location where the tracking says it does, nor are they shipped at the time tracking info is created. The shipping label doesn't even match. Opened a dispute through Paypal, and the seller has been begging me to close it.

        Reply
      • Justin 09/24/2023 at 10:15 PM

        I can confirm that this website is 100% scam selling poor quality and dangerous items.

        Reply
      • Report #693548 09/25/2023 at 04:44 AM

        They advertise their dog toys as indestructible.
        -------------------
        LIARS, FRAUDS AND CHEATS! DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM ANTARCKING. They advertise their toys as being indestructible. My dog destroyed the toy within 2 minutes. They offered to send me a new toy if I paid shipping. Why would I want to replace a toy that was destroyed in 2 minutes? I asked for a refund. They offered a 10 percent refund, $1.70. I asked for a full refund. Then they offered a 15 percent refund. Again, I asked for a full refund. They offered a 20 percent refund, which is their final offer. Don't fall for their false advertising like I did. This company is out to trick people with false advertising. I have reported them.

        Pseudonym : Antarcking


        Reply
      • Lori 09/25/2023 at 08:59 AM

        Clearly a scam. Toys are horrible and completely misrepresented. My dogs ripped them within minutes of receiving them and when I called for replacements, I was told I had to pay shipping, which was a ridiculous price. Horrible company and horrible products!

        Reply
      • Bev 09/26/2023 at 12:59 AM

        I ordered 4 toys from these guys. They only sent two of the toys I paid for and it took 3 weeks to get them. Both of the toys I received had broken squeakers in less than 24 hours and my dog had chewed a hole in the ridges on the alligator toy. Clearly not tough or indestructible toys.

        I sent them an email right after I got my package letting them know they shorted me 2 toys. This started a back and forth email exchange where they kept asking me for a ridiculous number of things to prove I bought the 4 items and to basically prove I didn't really get them all. This company is disorganized and unprofessional. Tonight these guys had the nerve to ask me to pay the shipping cost for the 2 items they failed to send me. Seriously? I told them "no" and that I want a refund instead. We'll see if that even happens.

        Do yourself a big favor and run from this company.

        Reply
      • CLYNN 10/19/2023 at 06:38 AM

        Never received my order and I'm fighting with them to get my money back. STAY AWAY!!!

        Reply
      • Bo 12/28/2023 at 02:09 AM

        Ordered five dog toys and received them in about 3 weeks. One indestructible toy was in tatters in 15 minutes. A second toy was torn apart in less than 2 hours. I gave the other three to my niece's dogs and haven't heard how they fared. What a waste of money and I should have investigated the website more thoroughly.

        Don't waste your time or money on this site. By the way, the 'service' email is non-existent.

        Reply
      • Report #745401 02/29/2024 at 03:50 PM

        Their ad is very misleading! It says their toys are nearly indestructible for tough dog chewers, however, my dog chewed them up in about 10 minutes and she is a little Maltipoo not even a big dog I asked for my money back I ordered two they were very small the squeakers inside did not work, so I requested a refund and all they would say is they could not refund my money but 15% of it because of freight charges are very very high and I would have to pay those! They never said what the freight cha...
        -------------------
        I ordered two of their dog chew items, toys they were very small and supposed to be for large dogs and nearly indestructible. What a joke My little dog chewed them up in 10 minutes, the squeakers inside did not work and the company refused to refund my full amount saying that there were freight charges but would never tell me how much the freight charges were!

        Pseudonym : Antarcking

        Reply
      • mommacarol 09/10/2024 at 03:53 PM

        What a scam! Bought a squirrel that was advertised for aggressive chewers. I have a Rottweiler puppy and it lasted less than 30 minutes. I have been in touch with them, and they have agreed to replaced it with a hedgehog. I havebeen waiting for a month and haven't received anything yet. If you want a Big headache then deal with this site, if not stay as far as away as possible.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.