SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.menweary.com support@menweary.com

Date02/28/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@menweary.com
Pseudonymmenweary
Url / Websitehttps://www.menweary.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsmenweary an international fast-fashion graphic clothing online brand. menweary upheld the philosophy of "Beauty regardless of age", committing to offer customers men's & women's high quality fashion clothing and accessories of the latest trends at appealing prices in a prompt manner. menweary has targeted North America, Europe, Australia along with other markets, covering more than 40 countries and regions worldwide.
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as an online clothing store selling claiming to sell its items at very cheap prices. However, it's actually deceiving customers by sending them poor quality items and failing to deliver their orders.
The website is based in china and not in the UK as it claims making it difficult for customers to return the received items or request a refund.
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures have been stolen and the content has been duplicated.
The website refers to kentesh Ltd as its parent company however, this entity has been associated with thousands of scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+kentesh+Ltd+#search-container
Please be cautious and do not order anything from this scam website

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • yayidaye 09/17/2024 at 10:21 AM

        it is shit company

        scam!!!!!

        Reply
      • Claude 03/08/2025 at 08:30 AM

        Menweary are a total scam, they advertise nice looking sweaters and deliver printed polyester crap. They don't reply, give you the runaround. Avoid at all cost

        Reply
      • Report #897691 01/07/2026 at 11:52 PM

        Site sends items that are not all like what was advertised. They do not reply to email address and there is no other way to make contact.
        -------------------
        Absolute scam. Should have the site taken down.

        Pseudonym : Menweary

        Reply
      • Adrian camm 09/01/2026 at 07:58 AM

        Do not use this company,the website looks Glossy and the pictures do not reflect the reality of what arrives.I recently purchased 3 shirts and they are utter rubbish.Printed polyester rubbish and stitched together by a person wearing a blindfold.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.