Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
americanbullypuppyparadise@gmail.com americanbullypuppyparadise.com
| Date | 02/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | americanbullypuppyparadise@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://americanbullypuppyparadise.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi, Thanks for your interest towards Beau, It's always a good feeling knowing someone is interested in providing a great home for one of our American Bully puppy, Beau is ready to go, He comes from the healthiest American Bully bloodline. We are private home breeders, the puppy is ABKC registered, home raised, potty trained, very energetic and has a good temperament. He is very friendly and gets along perfectly with kids and other home pets, has had his first shots and is being trained as of now on potty pads. We will ship him from *DALLAS, TEXAS * Beau will be shipped to you on an airplane from a professional pet shipping agency. He is 9 weeks 2 days old today Note Better: The Shipping is %100 Safe and Guarantee with an effective prompt service. He will come with a 30 days, 100% money back guarantee. This means within 30 days of purchase, you can return the puppy in case you need an exchange for another puppy or get a full refund. We are giving the puppy for $1000 and additional $150 for shipping, to all our clients living outside four (4) hours drive to us.... We also welcome customers who are willing to come over for pickup, but require a $500 deposit prior to that and then set up a date for you to visit us and pick up the puppy. Beau has the following health documents and accessories:- -1 year Health guarantee -Vaccination records -Dewormed record -Nutritional manual -ABKC Registered -Traveling crates -playing toys & Chewing toys Please reply back with answers to the questions below so that we can have some more information on the home that will be adopting the puppy. 1) Have you ever owned a Bully or any other dog breed before ? 2) Is your family aware of the coming of this puppy? 3) Are you a breeder? Or intend to breed this puppy? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location? 5) Do you promise to provide pictures so we can see how she is doing.........? 6) *What would be your reaction if he destroys your property worth $100?* 7) Where are you located? 8) How soon do you want the puppy? 9) Do you understand we will have to ship him ?(We are located in *DALLAS, TEXAS*) Look forward to reading from you. Best wishes Liam Butcher https://americanbullypuppyparadise.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.