Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
recruit.alamiragroupuae@gmail.com +971524889022 Al Amira Construction & Petroleum LLC Company (Al Amira Group
| Date | 02/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | recruit.alamiragroupuae@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Al Amira Construction & Petroleum LLC Company (Al Amira Group |
| Url / Website | www.alamiragroupuae.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 52 488 9022 (ou 00971524889022) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | TERMS OF EMPLOYMENT Name of the Employee: ZIZIPHO NTANTALA EXECUTIVE SUMMARY: After the evaluation of your Resume, Job Application, Screening and verification of information presented and other relevant data, we found you qualified to work with our Team, Hence, Al Amira Construction & Petroleum LLC Company (Al Amira Group) seek to employ your services as an expatriate for the provision of expatriate services as stipulated in the following acts in this document. This document embodies the approved Terms and Conditions as following. JOB TITLE: PROCUREMENT MANAGER 1.0 RESUMPTION DATE:You would be expected to resume work on 26TH MARCH, 2024. (Flexible/Can be extended). Prior to resumption as inscribed above, you shall be expected to start your job processes by acquiring and procuring your necessary UAE Employment Visa/Resident Permit and atit’s earliest acquisition, you will receive all your due entitlements/ emoluments prior to resumption of duty to enable you settle all domestic necessities before embarking on project trip and avoidance of excuses leading to delays on your side. 2.0 CONSULTING PERSONNEL:You shall be expected to work/lead a team of prime experienced personnels with the mandate to provide excellent services. 3.0 ENTITLEMENTS:All salary and expense figures shall be in (AED/USD) equivalent depending on employee home country and salary preference, (except where employee prefers currency on his/her local/home currency).click on www.xe.com for your currency conversion. 4.0 SALARY:AED 25,500 (Twenty Five Thousand, Five Hundred Emirati Dirhams, Monthly Salary).Work time shall be 40 hours work/week for the Twenty Four (24) month contract term as such employee shall also be entitled to over-time allowance if employee worktime exceeds the |
| Comment / Review | I am not so sure about this company i would like to get a response on this company's legitimacy
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.