Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
vuyonthethe@gmail.com +27698911524 Vuyo Nthethe / Lee Anne Naidoo
| Date | 02/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vuyonthethe@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Vuyo Nthethe / Lee Anne Naidoo |
| Telephone | +27 69 891 1524 (ou 0027698911524) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Mr Vuyo requested to buy 55 units of bedding from our Ecommere company for a total of R45 000 , being quick to reply and sending a proof of payment on the 16th of February 2024. When I tried to verify the Proof of Payment with Netbank, they said it looked fraudulent and they cannot confirm the validity. When I cocntacted the email address (at first not saying anything about the proof of payment) they were asking me when the order will be sent out. When I asked them about the proof of paymenet and the funds not reflecting in my account, all communication from their side stopped, no emails, no pickup on phone, etc etc. It is also interesting to note, i was speaking with Mr Vuyo himself on his email, but the proof of payment was send on the same email but what looks to be a secretary named LEE ANNE NAIDOO. This name only appeared on the proof of payment email... since asking them to please explain what happend, i have not received any email or sms or call. Luckily we did not send out any products before we noticed it was a scam. The delivery address is a run down buidling located at 8 Vrede Street Bellville 7530. Going deeper into the order requirements the company Liberty CC t/a Vuyo and Sons Foundation cc sent us, we noticed several spelling mistakes and inconsistencies. The VAT number they provided does not come up on SARS. Any businesses should be VERY weary of doing business with them. |
| Comment / Review | Address of scam: 8 Vrede Street Bellville Scammer Company name : Liberty CC t/a Vuyo and Sons Foundation cc CELLPHONE NUMBER : 0698911524 Fax Number: 0864819853 VAT number 40 50 26 93 17
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Claude 11/29/2024 at 02:18 AM
They now use the email: luckymdluli115@gmail.com, numbers 0681996346 fax 0864819853