SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
superrareshop.live +818162863891

Date03/28/2024
PseudonymKeith Smith. From florida
Url / Websitesuperrareshop.live
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Telephone+81 81-6286-3891 (ou 00818162863891) (more info)
Scam contentsHello
This guy contacted me through my Instagram page.
Said that was interested in my paintings. I said ok, let's talk about the price. Than he asked me if I was in the NTF market and I said no ok because I have never been involved in NTF's and I didn't know how the market works.
He explain that I need to upload my pictures but for that happen I had to mine each one of the pictures with etherum crypto coin. I explain that I only had a few crypto coins not enough to mine one only picture. I transferred 0.0306 etherum and he put the rest. Than I uploaded the first picture and he purchased the picture. Than he mined Al the others pictures he wanted to purchase and I uploaded all of them. He purchased all the pictures. The total amount was 11.300 etherum. Until here was ok.
Than , to withdraw the money, I needed to buy a Token ID in BTC. I send the 0.035 BTC. Than I received an email saying that they received a deposit of 0.0028 BTC and that 0.007 BTC were needed to complete the full amount. I put the 0.007 BTC. I received the token ID and try to withdrawal 5 etherum from the full amount of 11.300 in my balance.
20 minutes later I received an email saying that the withdrawal was successful and shortly I would have the 5 etherum amount in my crypto wallet.
20 minutes later I received an email that the withdrawal wasn't such due to a missing payment of 0.019 BTC as taxe rate. Now I've all the money in my balance and there's nothing I can do because I'm afraid to loose more money. I'm not saying that and don't have to pay taxes but the way they worked is very suspicious and weird.
You need to stop this guys and brought them to justice.
This was what happened.
Conclusion, this is a big scam and this guy
I didn't and I can't withdraw my 11 etherum coins because I'm pretty sure that if I sen
Comment / ReviewPlease stop this guy.
How can I withdraw my money safely?

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +81 81-6286-3891

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +81 81-6286-3891
    Country
    Japan
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #743803 02/24/2024 at 11:46 AM

        Positioning as platform for selling nft
        -------------------
        Person with fake Instagram account ask to sell nft art pieces through this platform. This person convinced me that 'she' has been using this website more than a year. In fact, the site was created yesterday.

        Reply
      • Abii 03/29/2024 at 09:42 AM

        Don't fall for recovery scammers who try to tell you they can get your money back. The best thing to do is to make a report to the authorities and not pay the original scammer or recovery scammers another dime.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.