Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bozulo.com contact@bozulo.com +18632258238
| Date | 02/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@bozulo.com |
| Url / Website | https://bozulo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 863-225-8238 (ou 0018632258238) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We are a group of art students who share a passion for artistic canvas shoes. We started creating basic canvas shoes with unique image for ourselves and as gifts for friends. Then we made the bold decision to start a small shoes store in Lake Placid, Florida. The name “Bozulo” is simply a combination of the names of the three founders of this brand. At first, we only sold shoes at the store and received a lot of love from customers. In early 2022, we started the journey to introduce Bozulo’s shoes to the world, by creating a sales website, bozulo.com. We hope to bring stylish, personalized shoes to customers around the globe while providing a smooth and comfortable experience for each user. Bozulo’s focus is on delivering beauty in both design and workmanship. Just as we carefully select the best fabrics for our products, we also consider every detail of the shoes, from the stitching to the comfort-enhancing features. We are fortunate to have the tremendous support of our friends and partners who have helped us streamline the shipping process. That has made it easy for customers everywhere to buy and receive shoes quickly. Today, we are delighted to welcome you to Bozulo, we eagerly look forward to providing you with a fun shoes shopping experience. While striving towards perfection, we value your feedback and look forward to receiving your suggestions for continuous improvement and enhancement to make Bozulo’s products and services even better. |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate footwear store at first glance, however, this is nothing more than a scam. Not only are they selling Nike products, they have a selection of Canvas shoes. The product pictures seem to have been ripped from other online stores and the physical address that they provided us with turned out to be fake. Furthermore, the domain name is also less than 6 months old. Shopping here will likely get you a low quality replica that you won't be able to return. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #743491 02/23/2024 at 07:42 AM
I order a pair of Nike shoes
-------------------
Haven't receive nothing from nobody no emails no tracking number.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/23/2024 at 10:04 AM
Have you disputed the purchase with Paypal?