SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cribselling.com walteranders@hotmail.com

Date01/25/2024
Fraudulent emailwalteranders@hotmail.com
PseudonymWalter Anders
Url / Websitewww.cribselling.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling articles for babys and kids
Comment / ReviewI bought a chair for my son and they sens me a ring and didn't replay anymore. I spent 55euro

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #733799 01/24/2024 at 01:27 AM

        Advertising Irwin tools at bargain prices. Too good to be true? You bet! :-(
        Physical address given as
        3377 Terry Lane
        Melbourne FL US
        32935
        but not traceable using Google.
        -------------------
        'Bought' drill bits, received a cheap plastic ring.

        Url / Website : toolsirwin.com
        Pseudonym : ToolsIrwin

        Reply
      • Nicole 01/26/2024 at 09:41 AM

        The same happened to me...I ordered a cover for 40,-€ and received a ring, and had to pay customs and shipping in addition....no answer from Walter Anders and the shop where I bought doesn't exist anymore!

        Reply
      • T 01/27/2024 at 03:07 AM

        I ordered some shoes online, and got an email right away ( See below)
        They said it would take a few days to Process then they would ship, but they took the money that day.

        In the Email the Order said "Order Total: 6430" But I bought $75 in Shoes.

        The company was called Wallet.sm ( A Computer SW Store).

        And they took 19 days to ship a little necklace in a small bag like the ring shown in this post.

        The first email said email : WalterAnders@hotmail.com

        For any questions.

        And another emails said:

        Mariabhaffner@hotmail.com

        They gave me a Tracking link too:

        "https://www.17track.net/en
        OR
        https://www.ems.com.cn/english/
        "

        "

        no-reply@wallet.sm

        Thank you for order.

        We're currently processing your payment and issuing your voucher/order.

        Once your order has been processed. you'll receive a confirmation email with your tracking number.

        Below, you'll find a copy of your receipt and order information. Please keep it for your records.

        Date Placed:
        Order Total: 6430

        Thank you for buying on

        Reply
      • Report #735138 01/27/2024 at 11:07 AM

        Running clothing / trainers / snow sports apparel
        -------------------
        Ordered pair of Brooks running shoes , received a cheap costume jewellery ring , shipped from China

        Url / Website : snowboardsales-shop.com
        Pseudonym : ONLINE SHOP Support Team

        Reply
      • Anastasia 01/28/2024 at 12:46 PM

        WalterAnders@hotmail.com

        I have also got scammed from this email.

        I ordered someingerie from an online store.
        And this email got me a confirmation, but never received anything.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/30/2024 at 10:30 AM

        Call your bank and inform them of the scam and maybe you'll get a refund:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • 2004tobiadd 01/30/2024 at 11:13 AM

        Same happened to me. Ordered a tailpad (30€) and received a Ring. Well, assuming to have no chance to get my money back, so learning for the next time!

        Reply
      • Jd 02/01/2024 at 07:41 AM

        Yep, I too got scammed, purchased a single bed mattress for Aus $47 roughly, got confirmation and tracking number ECT,like in post above, through the sm wallet thing, and just got sent a cheap ring about 2 months later. Definitely a scam site/email. Extremely annoying and lesson learnt. I will try to get in contact with my bank and get a refund.

        Reply
      • Michkexx 02/03/2024 at 02:29 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Trudy 02/04/2024 at 12:40 PM

        Same happened to me. Ordered duvet cover off On Line shop and received a cheap ring from China.

        Reply
      • Henrik 02/07/2024 at 08:24 AM

        Same happened to me. I ordered Tefal saucepan from Habitat shop GB and got aring from China.

        Reply
      • Guillaume 02/10/2024 at 06:28 AM

        Same happened to me. I ordered at www.fahrzeugprada.de for 150€ and got two earrings for 15€ + 8€ customs

        Reply
      • The Dane 02/18/2024 at 03:46 AM

        Well I duppose that means that I can stop chasing :( got Scammed for £139) buging some fishing gear orignally out of Denmark, it seems that they have an AI website designer omdule that compile a website to look legit and have product listed within whatever we have searched for. I got the famous ring as well.

        Reply
      • Report #743347 02/22/2024 at 05:00 PM

        Sales of candies
        -------------------
        Unable to reach company. Return emails

        Url / Website : feinschstores.com

        Reply
      • Scammed Rider 02/26/2024 at 05:58 AM

        I fell for the same scam. I ordered a pair of motorcycle boots for £55 - which was the price they had been on sale for a few days before with a normal price of £90. I placed the order, received the email from Walter Anders and then a few weeks later received the cheap ring - valued at $10 for customs purposes.
        I didn't make the connection between the ring and the order for boots until this morning when I looked into whether my order was a scam.
        I contacted my bank (Lloyds) and gave them all of the details and they have refunded me and challenged the seller to account for the transaction.
        I would advise anyone who is scammed in this way to immediately inform their bank as they may be eligible for a refund too

        Reply
      • Report #768326 05/30/2024 at 12:43 PM

        Exercise equipment for 90% off retail price. Package was lost in transit and when contacted the "business" never replied after 3 emails. I took a chance but it was too good to be true, very disappointed.
        -------------------
        For months I was waiting for this to come before realizing I was scammed. A random ring showed up in the mail from the address the original order was supposedly sent from. Do not trust deals that are too good to be true.

        Url / Website : retailer-fitness.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.