SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
office@dynexcoin.org +441451678098 Crypto Scam

Date02/22/2024
Fraudulent emailoffice@dynexcoin.org
PseudonymCrypto Scam
Url / Websitewallet.dynexcoin.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 1451 678098 (ou 00441451678098) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewHi Everyone,

I'm reaching out to caution you about a current scam involving a cryptocurrency project called Dynex. This scheme utilizes advanced terminology, such as "Neuromorphic" and "Supercomputing," to attract investors. Sadly, I was misled into investing $400,000 in what was presented as an over-the-counter (OTC) deal only last week. I ended up being duped by a bogus OTC platform, leading to a total loss of my investment. I strongly advise you to be wary and avoid getting involved with such fraudulent cryptocurrency operations.

Thank you.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #725916 12/31/2023 at 01:49 AM

      Crypto scam investment

      Fraudulent email : customercare@litefinance.cc
      Url / Website : m.litefinance.cc
      Telephone : +2348066529220

      Reply
    • Report #772604 06/17/2024 at 10:58 PM

      Pitching scam, Crypto scam.
      -------------------
      They're crypto scam. These are liars and scoundrels.

      Fraudulent email : manwen92101@gmail.com
      Url / Website : bitgettf.com
      Telephone : +16195984724


      Reply
    • Report #922273 05/10/2026 at 01:27 PM

      “Update: Primary Phone Number Change Notification

      Dear Valued Member,

      A request to change the primary phone number on your account has been submitted on your behalf. Please review the details below.

      Here are the details:

      New Number: +1 (205) XXX-XX28
      Device: Samsung Galaxy S24+
      Location: Frankfurt, Germany
      IP Address: 158.79.27.239
      Date: Sun, May 10, 2026

      N󠄹ext Ste󠄹󠄹ps:
      Ple󠄹ase v󠄹erify thi󠄹s cha󠄹nge w󠄹as intent󠄹ional. If you didn’t requ󠄹est it, call our Support Center immediately at 1 ...
      -------------------
      Trying to drain my crypto account with a mass email. Please fuck with these guys. Thank you for what you do!

      Fraudulent email : fy@ezetravel.com
      Url / Website : nourl.com
      Pseudonym : Crypto scam


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.