SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
contact@vip.shopconfirmation.com +212701293860 Book depository

Date02/03/2024
Fraudulent emailcontact@vip.shopconfirmation.com
PseudonymBook depository
Url / Websitehttps://bitemarket.shop/shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+212 701-293860 (ou 00212701293860) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI placed two orders on this website for multiple books and they took my money and then after i found out it was a scam
Comment / ReviewI’m so mad i’ll even start crying i was so dumb and excited that i didn’t notice being a bookworm made me blind and please am i going to get my money back ??

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #736242 01/30/2024 at 08:16 PM

        paid $75.46, received a ‘confirmation email’ and thats the last i heard
        -------------------
        theres no way ill get my money back. dont fall for it like i did

        Url / Website : zgsdgdg.live.com
        Pseudonym : claiming to be Gymshark wearhouse sale


        Reply
      • Report #737462 02/03/2024 at 10:49 AM

        This website sells tons of books on sale,but I only received an order confirmation but the books did not arrive.
        -------------------
        Could you please help me to get my money back?

        Fraudulent email : contact@vip.order-confirmation.info

        • SG 02/07/2024 at 06:19 PM

          Hi I did the same thing. I've sent emails to all the possible email addresses I've found relating to them, have not had one back as of yet. I put my order in mid January and had nothing after the confirmation email. Annoyed at myself cos I'm usually good at spotting a scam but was oblivious this time, just wanted new books. Not sure how to go about getting money back sorry!! Wanted to comment so you and others know.

        Reply
      • Report #743024 02/22/2024 at 02:07 AM

        contact@vip.order-confirmation.info

        From:
        contact@vip.order-confirmation.info
        Unsubscribe
        To:
        veronica_jova@yahoo.com

        Sun, 11 Feb at 5:30 pm

        ORDER CONFIRMATION
        Dear VERONICA RUTH,

        We have received your order. 2UI20-2MQV91P

        You will receive another email once it has been dispatched and you can keep an eye on the status of your order by clicking here,logging in,and pressing the 'View Orders' button.

        If you have any questions or problems,contact our Customer Care team(help...
        -------------------
        Cant track my order.

        Fraudulent email : contact@vip.order-confirmation.info
        Pseudonym : bitemarker.bookdepository
        Telephone : +60172543379


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.