Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tysamuels56@gmail.com +34661244706 Terry Samuel
| Date | 02/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tysamuels56@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Terry Samuel |
| Telephone | +34 661 24 47 06 (ou 0034661244706) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello The apartment ( 2bed/2bath ) located at 4 Willow St, Waterloo, ON N2J 4S2, Canada it's still available. The rent for the entire apartment is 1600$/month utilities included (heat, hydro, water, electricity, maintenance fees, 2 parking spots, laundry in-suite, washer and dryer also included, cable and internet). Full access to all the amenities and facilities. Pets allowed. In case repairs are needed there, I will support the costs. I want to find a responsible tenant to take good care of the place. I have attached the pictures so you can see that it is in excellent condition. I bought this apartment for my son while he was doing his studies in Canada but he got accepted to a top university in Singapore (NUS) for the PHD program so he will be there for the next 5 years minimum. Everything is just like in the pictures, fully equipped with all the appliances you need, very clean and well kept. The apartment can be rented and furnished for the same price or if you want you can use your furniture and I will deposit mine in the storage unit. I would like to know How many people will stay in the apartment, where you work, and how long you are planning to stay. Also a short description of yourself so I can make an idea of who is going to stay in the apartment. Thank you for and look forward to hearing from you! Obviously the next step for you it's to view the apartment and make a decision afterwards. I need to make arrangements with a real estate company because I am NOT living in Canada anymore. I met my wife of 10 years on a holiday in the Canary Islands and I decided to follow my dream and heart so I moved from Canada to be with her. I was discussing with a well known company called Keller Williams and they sent me all the information over the email. Using Keller Williams involves three parties: me as the owner, you as a potential tenant, and Keller Williams as a responsible third party authorized to handle this transaction. LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE STILL INTERESTED IN THE PROCESS and I can provide all the detailed steps of the transaction (I am sure that many of the questions you have now, will be answered after I will send you the steps). Also if you need to reach me please call me at at: +34661244706 ( if you are calling from Canada you need to dial 011 34 661244706) or you can leave me the best number I can reach you and I will give you a call to discuss further details. Thank you and have a wonderful day! The Landlord: Terry Samuels has confirmed a transaction between himself and you. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Transaction for: Apartment Keys and Lease Agreement verified signed by the Landlord. Owner of the apartment located in:1201 - 4 Willow St, Waterloo, ON N2J 4S2, Canada Transaction Amount: 3200.00$ CAD; ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ For more information about the transaction please check the attached files. IMPORTANT NOTE! INVOICE ATTACHED! ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ FOR ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE REPLY TO THIS EMAIL MESSAGE OR CALL +447436515104. OUR BUSINESS HOURS ARE FROM 09:00 A.M. (GMT TIME) TO 08:00 P.M. (GMT TIME) MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY! ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Thank you for using our service, Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Payment solutions powered by Keller Williams Realty, Inc. The package is now in Ups custody and it is ready to be sent to your address. The Landlord, Mr. Terry Samuels has sent you 2 key-card access from the outside door of the complex, 3 keys from the apartment door, 2 keys from the storage unit, 2 key-card access for parking, copies from the apartment documents and the lease agreement. We checked all the apartment documents and lease agreement with our Real Estate Professional Department. After the payment is confirmed to our company you will receive the package in 2 business days. After the inspection period (5 business days) you must give us the final decision. We will keep the funds in our custody until you will sign the lease agreement. We can NOT release the funds without your approval. If you choose to cancel the transaction you can take your money back any time because you will have full control of the payment. Our company is registered with the Uk government and also with the Better Business Bureau Department. You can check our record with them using the Certificate of Incorporation attached and also the following link: https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/13202819 TERMS AND CONDITIONS!! 1) The inspection time starts from the moment you visit the apartment. 2) Rental contract and the apartment keys are not allowed to leave the country after the inspection. 3) You may inspect the apartment in any way that does NOT produce any damages. 4) You shall be contacted by phone or email and asked about your decision whether to sign the lease agreement or not. 5) If you decide NOT to sign the lease agreement we will send an agent to pick it up from you and you will receive a full payment refund via Bank Transfer within 24 business hours after your final decision. IMPORTANT NOTE!! Please be AWARE that Mr. Terry Samuels (Landlord) paid for service and charged an amount of 375.00 EUR (550.00$ CAD). If the transaction is NOT completed after you agree with the terms and conditions, the Landlord, Mr. Terry Samuels will NOT be refunded the service charge. Please send us a notification if you accept the terms and conditions and we also need a valid identification (Government Issued Identification, Driver's Licence, Valid Passport or Permanent Resident Card) so we can provide you with the Banking Information where you need to make the payment. You can also inform us the Bank Branch Name (e.g. Royal Bank of Canada, TD, CIBC, Scotiabank) you are using and we can send you the steps on how to complete the transaction using online banking. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Transaction for: Apartment Keys and Lease Agreement verified signed by the Landlord. Owner of the apartment located in:1201 - 4 Willow St, Waterloo, ON N2J 4S2, Canada Transaction Amount: 3200.00$ CAD; ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ FOR ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE REPLY TO THIS EMAIL MESSAGE OR CALL+447436515104. OUR BUSINESS HOURS ARE FROM 09:00 A.M. (GMT TIME) TO 08:00 P.M. (GMT TIME) MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY!~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Thank you for using our service, Keller Williams Realty, Inc. Payment solutions powered by Keller Williams Realty, Inc. |
| Comment / Review | Please beware of this scam posing as an actual apartment ad. We almost lost of money but thankfully, found out it was a scam. The person even called on different occasions.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.