Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
siberiandreamkittens@gmail.com siberiandreamkittens.com
| Date | 02/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | siberiandreamkittens@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://siberiandreamkittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Inquiry about Simba Kitten ID: #Siberian256 Hi , Thank you for expressing interest in Simba, our charming 10-week-old kitten! We're thrilled to hear that you're considering adding Simba to your family. Simba is indeed a delightful kitten, embodying gentle, patient, playful, and friendly characteristics that make him a wonderful companion for any household. Whether you already have other pets at home or not, Simba is sure to bring joy and companionship to your life. Included with Simba: 1-year health guarantee covering genetic defects 15-day money-back guarantee Assurance of being free from hip dysplasia Up-to-date vaccinations and shots his favorite toys A 6-page informational handout on cat care A comforting blanket with his mother's scent Simba is priced at $600 and can be picked up from our location in Atlanta, GA. Visits are by appointment only on weekends due to our schedule. We kindly ask that you refrain from visiting other kennels or pet stores before your appointment to protect our cats from potential diseases. We also offer fast shipping through air Animal Pet movers, adhering to USDA guidelines for pet safety. Delivery to the nearest airport or home delivery by a kitten nanny is available for $750, covering all expenses. Before proceeding with adoption, we'd like to inquire: Have you owned a Siberian cat before? yes Do you have a vet clinic nearby for regular check-ups? yes Do you have children? yes Does your living environment accommodate pets? yes When do you need Simba? by Friday,I can pay today Your answers will help us ensure Simba finds the perfect home. We are dedicated to finding his a loving family. https://siberiandreamkittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.