Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
offer job home working paid by commision
| Date | 02/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | offer job home working paid by commision |
| Url / Website | www.resortsworld-uk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | job offer for people who wanted to work from home for extra income based on the commission that was paid every day upon completion of the 33 tasks in 2 rounds / day, (in total 66 task)only here everything was credible so you could trust them and follow all the steps, they have to many created websites ... they change the websites very often...www.resortsworld-uk.com, they had sites like www.track-search-engine.com or www.hotel-chamber.com |
| Comment / Review | I looked for a job on CV LIBRARY, I found on their website about it called .....USASURVEYJOBBOARD..... work from home job, I happily applied, I was contacted by telegram by someone named Smith Veronica, that she has the opportunity to work from home and if I am curious about the details, I said that I want more details, and she said that someone from the recruitment agency will contact me to give me more details, everything seemed real, that person contacted me on whatsapp named sophie with the offer, that it is a job from home on a laptop and requires 30-40 min a day, he said that I have to complete 33 tasks in two rounds on a platform and receive a commission payment at the end of the day, he gave me a website www.resortswoorld-uk.com, I registered there with my phone number and a password and then he created a profile for me to start doing those 33 tasks (I have to I give a 5-star review to the hotel) to improve their review rate, the first 3 days everything seemed very real, from the 4th day I started completing those 33 tasks, and that negative commercial ads appeared, to reset that negative ads asked me to deposit money (that is, to send money from my account to different countries and to different names it told me) they asked to download different applications such as wise, remitly, wordremit..! whatever you wanted to talk about or ask for details, talk to customer service, very discreetly, and avoid any information, you will find the name on CV-Livrary with the offer of work from home called the recruitment is USASURVEYJOBBOARD and the website WWW.RESORTSWORLD-UK.COM, and the whatsapp phone number of the agent Sophie 07365188723 and CustomerService_Christine 07447022493
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.