Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@mastersautospares.co.za +27782492584 Masters Auto Spares
| Date | 02/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@mastersautospares.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Masters Auto Spares |
| Url / Website | www.mastersautospares.co.zw |
| Telephone | +27 78 249 2584 (ou 0027782492584) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Purported to be engine sellers in South Africa and Abroad. I am in Zimbabwe and I paid all they requested including duty a insurance only to find that it was a scam. They don't sell those engines. They also have a purportedly Logistics Company called Prestine Logistics which they use when scanning you Their Front person goes by the name Duduzile Freeda Msomi which believe is a fake name. I lost almost USD2 500.00. All correspondence and proof is available |
| Comment / Review | All documents are available as proof
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #705987 11/02/2023 at 08:32 AM
Scamming people by selling car parts that they don't have.
-------------------
This is a fake website, place doesn't exist.
Url / Website : mastersautospares.co.za
up votedown vote
mathew 11/14/2023 at 09:27 AM
these guys are very cleaver but major scams
up votedown vote
Report #797418 10/19/2024 at 09:33 AM
I was looking for spares for my bakkie, Mike 078 249 2584 / 063 983 6471 called me and quoted then said I should pay then they will deliver the spares overnight. Luckily the address he gave 27 Chevrolet Road, Markman, Gqeberha, Is near my cousin's place. I requested cousie to go verify only to find a different company there and they said he is the 10th person coming looking for Tiko Autos. Some people have lost money to these scammers. I called Mike asking him about it and he dropped the pho...
-------------------
Tiko Autos website even looks real but there is no Physical Address on it. It's Scammers, Red flag, Red flag
Url / Website : tikoautos.co.za
Pseudonym : Tiko Autos
Files for this comment