Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wiperblades-shop.com selloutles@hotmail.com
| Date | 02/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | selloutles@hotmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.wiperblades-shop.com/titan-tti855prw-22bar-18v-1-x-5-0ah-li-ion-cordless-hand-held-pressure-washer/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Titan TTI855PRW 22bar 18V 1 X 5.0Ah Li-Ion Cordless Hand-Held Pressure Washer X 1 |
| Comment / Review | Instead of that pressure washer I received a wedding ring
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 02/16/2024 at 08:06 AM
Since the item you received is not the one you ordered, you can try to get a refund through Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #744296 02/26/2024 at 12:03 PM
Ordered a seatpost clamp for a road bike, but received cheap earrings
-------------------
The site appears to be fraudulent, merchandize originate from China
Url / Website : newseatposts.com
Pseudonym : seatpost&clamps sales
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lina 02/27/2024 at 09:08 AM
Unfortunately, I have fell for this scammer when placing an order on feinschstores.com. Correspondence came through selloutles@hotmail.com. No order received, no refund, no communication about the status of my order or delivery. Avoid at all cost!
up votedown vote
Report #747821 03/09/2024 at 04:05 AM
Bought a thermometer from them and received a cheap necklace! From China!
-------------------
Please bring this site down, as it may scam others.
Url / Website : weegschalen-online.com
up votedown vote
Abii 03/11/2024 at 07:22 AM
Have you contacted the bank or cc company you're with? You might be eligible for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #761978 05/06/2024 at 04:29 AM
Selling boxing and fighting equipment.
-------------------
I received earring, not my boxing gloves what i ordered.
Url / Website : boxing-over.com
Pseudonym : boxing-over.com
Files for this comment