Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@verterplex.tech +12014856182 Verterplex.tech
| Date | 02/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@verterplex.tech |
| Pseudonym | Verterplex.tech |
| Url / Website | www.verterplex.tech Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 201-485-6182 (ou 0012014856182) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They provide funds recovery services to victims who were scammed by scammers. They claim their successful rate is over 90% and full refund of their fees charged if they are unable to recover the funds. They even claimed that they have testimonials from reputable companies include FBI. |
| Comment / Review | I am a senior, I was scammed by Verterplex Nora Harris & Morgan regarding recovered funds which I was scammed by third party. They promised me full refund for the fees i paid, at the end they told me funds recovered except I had to pay transfer fees. I paid total 6 transfer fees (over $2,200) and every time they gave me different excuse why transfer failed. I requested full refund of all fees paid included my initial one time set-up fee of $799, they kept ignoring me and not refunding. Recently they told me I have to pay 25% Federal taxes or Blockchain will not release the funds which I verified both, there were no such thing about taxes and Blockchain also confirmed they would not hold funds because of unpaid taxes. Verterplex could not even provide me articles & supportings of the so called Federal taxes. I was even referred by a customer who used Verterplex which turned out I became the victim of these scammers. I lost total over $3,000 in fees paid to Verterplex and they did not even refund me any money which they claimed they successfully recovered from scammer (about $9,900).
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.