Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639850809501 www.1588shop.com
| Date | 02/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.1588shop.com/index/order/index.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 985 080 9501 (ou 00639850809501) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | To grab a order in there website i need to recharge the more the task you can complete the value is going to increase then you will recharge to complete the task |
| Comment / Review | Sana mahuli sila para di na makapagbiktima ng taong gusto lamang kumita ng extra
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #741299 02/15/2024 at 11:55 PM
Check the site
Pseudonym : Ynkuirhu
Telephone : +639091467583
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #741358 02/16/2024 at 05:21 AM
They'll ask you to recharge in order to get orders then you'll get commission. Once you finished the tasks you will be able to cash out the money but then they'll bribe you to recharge again to gain more commission. Until you reach thousands and the items also become much higher which requires you to recharge more money. But then you will not be able to cash out the money if you did not finish the tasks which requires you to accept the orders and for you to recharge to get the commission.
-------------------
They were able to scam me 1 thousand pesos. I hope Police or NBI will get ahold of this scam cause there's a lot of people is falling for this scam. At first you would think it's legit since you are able to cash out the money but later on once you leveled up to VIP3 and above that's when you are required to recharge a large amount of money.
Pseudonym : Jasmine Eve and Isabella
Telephone : +639235905387
Files for this comment