SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chocobux.com support@chocobux.com +330980091852

Date05/12/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@chocobux.com
PseudonymChocobux.com
Url / Websitechocobux.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone09 80 09 18 52
Scam contents1. Who are we?
At ChocoBux we dedicate our time to deliver quality products to consumers in an easy, cheap and discrete manner. We do our utmost to be able to offer a wide range of products that can satisfy as many consumers as possible when it comes to a good price and high quality.

As a member of ChocoBux, you each month get an amount of credits that you can use in the ChocoBux entire shop to purchase every day goods in bulk. The amount of credits you receive is equal to the membership cost, based on the EUR currency (1 EUR = 10 credits).

In ChocoBux credit shop, we offer a very wide variety of products. All of our products are held at low price and the price always includes packaging and shipment.

To keep it as simple as possible, you only need to use your credit card once. Afterwards, a small amount of money is deducted from your credit card each month, and converted into credits that you can spend in the shop.
Comment / Reviewpidoras ebanii

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Faya 05/19/2018 at 02:33 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Maria Tupalska 12/20/2018 at 08:53 AM

      Wypeล‚niล‚am ankietฤ™ i w nagrodฤ™ miaล‚am dostaฤ‡ za niewielkฤ… opล‚atฤ… telefon. wpล‚aciล‚am pieniฤ…dze na konto cs.chocobux.com. Niestety zapล‚aciล‚am kartฤ… i podaล‚am moje dane do karty. Dowiedziaล‚am siฤ™, ลผe to oszustwo i teraz muszฤ™ zmieniฤ‡ kartฤ™ pล‚atniczฤ…. Nie wiem czy to jest ta sama firma, czy ktoล› siฤ™ pod niฤ… podszywa.

      Reply
    • Wisdawn 09/21/2023 at 12:23 PM

      Chocobux is most definitely an embezzling, phishing, and scamming organization.

      They pose as a different company or organization with a different name. It can be a famous company, like Samsonite, which Chocobux.com used in 2023 as their fake identity on social media websites. While masquerading as a famous company, they pretend that they have a crazy or too-good-to-be-true offer or discount. While faking the look of a non-profit or humanitarian aid organization, they pretend that they're offering a raffle or receiving donations for a cause.

      They will ask you for an initial charge of about EUR 3. And if you fall for their scam, you will approve the transaction on your mobile device, for example, and this will make the process of demanding an official chargeback later on very difficult and even likely to fail.

      What you don't know is that this initial charge isn't even a one-time fee; it is a subscription! A subscription that allows them to keep charging you monthly a couple of โ‚ฌ6 charges that are easy to ignore in a bank statement, for a total of โ‚ฌ12 per month stolen from you.

      One of my family members fell for their scam. I contacted Chocobux's support and asked for refunds, emphasizing that we never approved any payments to a company called Chocobux and do not even have an account with them. They pretended to be willing to help in the first few emails, but when it came to the point of action, they said the trial period was over and the fees could not be refunded. They even... Read more

      Reply
    • Bri 11/04/2023 at 05:31 AM

      They have just scammed me as Temu.

      Reply
    • Report #724919 12/28/2023 at 03:57 AM

      They tell you you will win things but you sign up for o website and they steal money every month or twice a month. 7,45 euro or small amounts and tou dont see it. Be careful
      -------------------
      They steal money each month..small amounts so that you dont pay attention

      Telephone : 17655607119

      Reply
    • Report #740982 02/15/2024 at 02:19 AM

      $77.18 Aud charged to my bank account for food & Beverage Eur46.45

      I have not ordered anything or been in Europe.
      -------------------
      $77.18 Aud charged to my bank account for food & Beverage Eur46.45

      I have not ordered anything or been in Europe. Please investigate.

      Pseudonym : Chocobux.Com

      • Abii 02/15/2024 at 09:14 AM

        It could be a hidden subscription scam.

        You might need to cancel your credit card.

      Reply
    • Shahzad 04/27/2024 at 11:41 PM

      How can I get rid of them, they are charging me every month :( ?

      Reply
    • Report #838957 04/19/2025 at 01:46 AM

      They take money for a membership that you dont get , and make Several bank account reservations and you cant be deleted in their system and your loose your money
      -------------------
      A danish company that reservate money on your account but dont get anything for the money, and it is not possible to get my account deleted or get my money back

      Pseudonym : MBBC APS.
      Telephone : +4552517814

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.