Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@luckybuymarket.com Www.luckybuymarket.com
| Date | 02/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@luckybuymarket.com |
| Pseudonym | Www.luckybuymarket.com |
| Url / Website | www.luckybuymarket.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling iPhones on sale |
| Comment / Review | Not much reviews
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #705335 10/31/2023 at 04:49 AM
WHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
luckybuymarket is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items.
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. O...
-------------------
This website is pretending to be a legitimate apparel store but if we take a closer look at what they are actually selling we can see that they have discounts and sales on every single one of their listings.
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores and their content can be traced back to other fake online stores that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base.
Finally, this website is managed by the shell company Novva Limited, which is a fraudulent chinese company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
Stay away and do not shop here.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Samee 03/24/2024 at 01:00 PM
Order payment done but still order not dispached kindly
up votedown vote
Abii 03/28/2024 at 11:03 AM
Contact your bank and ask for a refund before you miss your chance to do so:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #749545 03/15/2024 at 03:28 PM
Fictitious product sales
-------------------
Advertised products well below market value, sends confirmation emails of payment and order received but nothing after that.
Fraudulent email : pay@mbpnettech.com