Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+17866774777 www.houzlet.com
| Date | 02/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.houzlet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 786-677-4777 (ou 0017866774777) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Booked a condo in Florida in Dec 2023 .. through VRBO who then transferred my call to Houzlet . They were great and took my first payment and then second payment 5 days before the due date .. 3 hours after taking my payment they sent me an email saying the owner was in financial stress and was not renting wit ha note no worries we will refund . Today in Feb 14th and none of my money except the VRBO fee has been refunded . Total scam . Almost 9000 USA funds they have . They are now telling my credit card company I did not cancel in time . What a scam .. Had a friend check the condo unit .A 80 year old couple have been leaving in the condo and have it rented all along . Why is VRBO dealing with this company . To that off 3 weeks after they told me it was not available it was still showing up on the VRBO site as available . They told me the calendars are not updated and are having issues updating the system .Stay away from this company . I think they have been hacked into or compromised by a third party and they don't know that they don't know |
| Comment / Review | Booked a condo in Florida in Dec 2023 .. through VRBO who then transferred my call to Houzlet . They were great and took my first payment and then second payment 5 days before the due date .. 3 hours after taking my payment they sent me an email saying the owner was in financial stress and was not renting wit ha note no worries we will refund . Today in Feb 14th and none of my money except the VRBO fee has been refunded . Total scam . Almost 9000 USA funds they have . They are now telling my credit card company I did not cancel in time . What a scam .. Had a friend check the condo unit .A 80 year old couple have been leaving in the condo and have it rented all along . Why is VRBO dealing with this company . To that off 3 weeks after they told me it was not available it was still showing up on the VRBO site as available . They told me the calendars are not updated and are having issues updating the system .Stay away from this company . I think they have been hacked into or compromised by a third party and they don't know that they don't know
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.