Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
toyourmoon.com help@toyourmoon.com +441416736525
| Date | 12/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@toyourmoon.com |
| Pseudonym | toyourmoon |
| Url / Website | https://toyourmoon.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 141 673 6525 (ou 00441416736525) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They charge you a membership without authorization |
| Comment / Review | Worst website ever! it is a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Theo van Scharenburg 02/06/2024 at 04:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #740337 02/13/2024 at 12:38 AM
This site advertises on Facebook and if you supply credit card details, they automatically charge you a further charge of $49.99USD or $79.21AUD, to join a shopping site advertising cheap electronics.
This is a reoccurring ‘monthly’ fee, so quite a significant cost over time.
I have thus far been unable to secure a refund and will need to cancel my credit card.
-------------------
SCAMMERS !
Pseudonym : TOYOURMOON.COM
up votedown vote
Steve 02/15/2024 at 01:41 AM
Scam for sure! Stay away, you never get your money back!
they charge uou for membership what you never wanted or signed up for!
crap site
stay away!!
up votedown vote
Abii 02/15/2024 at 04:49 AM
Hi Steve, maybe you can cancel your credit card to stop the unwanted charges.
up votedown vote
Julie 02/20/2024 at 08:26 PM
This site is an absolute scam. Don't buy from toyourmoon.com. You're signed up to a trial membership without authorisation and if you don't cancel within a week they charge your card $78 au per month. And the dress I bought was a complete dud, nothing like the description/pic, it also shrunk to a child's size when washed.
up votedown vote
Fran 08/26/2024 at 04:20 PM
I just noticed an AUD $82.14 charge on my credit card. Apparently toyourmoon.com signed me up for a "subscription" without my knowledge after purchasing a pair of shoes in 2022. Absolute SCAM!
up votedown vote
Report #786845 08/26/2024 at 04:34 PM
I noticed a credit card charge for AUD $82.14. After investigating, I discovered I had unknowingly been signed up for a "subscription" after purchasing a pair of shoes online in 2022. I did not give consent for this.
Files for this comment