SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
RETIK FINANCE

Date03/26/2024
PseudonymRETIK FINANCE
Url / Websitehttps://retik.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSUCKED everything from my 2 crypto wallets, after promising to god they were only going to help me
Comment / ReviewRETIK FINANCE IS A SCAM. CONTACT THE @FBI AND @SECGov
IF YOU HAVE BEEN SCAMMED BY Retik Finance

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #740078 02/12/2024 at 07:13 AM

        Step Into The Future with Retik Finance

        Retik Finance innovates in DeFi with its Futuristic DeFi Debit Cards, Smart Crypto Payment Gateway, AI-Powered Peer-to-Peer (P2P) Lending and Multi-Chain Non-Custodial Highly Secured DeFi Wallet, aiming to redefine global transactions.
        -------------------
        First of all, a white paper should not be a crash course in crypto but rather concrete information about Retik, their tokens and the math behind it.
        That's the first red flag, the second one being that both Renq Finance and Retik are managed by the same scammers.

        This article goes into great detail about this, but in short, Both Renq and Retik used the same wallet address at some point and so they overlap:
        https://crypto256.substack.com/p/retik-why-scam-once-when-you-can

        Renq Finance has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/634610

        Stay away and do not fall for this.

        Pseudonym : Retik Finance

        Reply
      • Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:54 PM

        And don't listen to scammers who tell you that they can get your money back.

        Reply
      • Report #758491 04/22/2024 at 12:51 AM

        Crypto Scam

        Support is not working.

        Fraudulent email : support@retik.com
        Pseudonym : Retik Finance

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.