SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
enifielt pte. ltd.

Date02/12/2024
Pseudonymenifielt pte. ltd.
Scam contentsvest
Comment / Reviewscam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • flywheel 08/26/2024 at 10:30 AM

      Scammers. Ordered a engraving pen, said it was USB rechargeable, not. It takes 2 AA batteries, its made of cheap plastic. said it came with replaceable tips, did not, nor is there any way to change them. I tried to find the company again, "Pamling.com" says it page does not exist.

      Reply
    • Nancy 09/23/2024 at 05:59 PM

      I also ordered the engraving pen.

      Nothing like what was shown or described.

      I feel completely taken and scammed.

      Reply
    • Debbie 09/24/2024 at 09:08 PM

      I too got my ass handed to me... do not happy about this engraving pen... so cheaply made. Scammers for sure. Its money lost i guess. Lesson learned🤬

      Reply
    • Fred 10/01/2024 at 01:58 PM

      Just crap. $29 lesson learned.
      Avoid like the plague or maybe Covid.

      Reply
    • Jenny 11/18/2024 at 10:03 AM

      I ordered something in Sept that has yet to be delivered. Paypal shows a tracking link but it doesn't go anywhere :(

      Reply
    • John 06/15/2025 at 10:23 AM

      Ordered a blood glucose meter and was sent a blood oxygen meter. Useless to a diabetic. Their respose was i was sent the correct product, and they wont tell me where to return it for a refund.

      Reply
    • W.D 06/25/2025 at 06:10 PM

      I also ordered the glucose meter three times and always got the wrong product. And they also insisted that they sent me the right meter but every time but it was always the wrong product. I also believe that this is a scam.PayPal should ban this company from using their name for payments to their company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.