SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
paypal@aswiftreply.com +35699492907 Arietggbl, Co.,Ltd

Date12/03/2023
Fraudulent emailpaypal@aswiftreply.com
PseudonymArietggbl, Co.,Ltd
Telephone+356 9949 2907 (ou 0035699492907) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewThe razor I bought from this company does not work properly. Bits stated flying off when I used it cutting my face. The little time it worked it did not shave but pull on the facial hair making shaving very dangerous and painful

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • tho 12/27/2023 at 06:31 PM

      I order juicing maker but you gave me juicing cup

      Reply
    • LAZAR 01/16/2024 at 12:54 AM

      I ordered a juicer and got a sippy cup
      ORDER AE021294475

      Reply
    • Col 01/22/2024 at 05:17 AM

      I ordered a torch and it never arrived.

      Reply
    • J34 01/27/2024 at 03:57 PM

      I ordered a sweatshirt and it never arrived

      Reply
    • Report #739898 02/11/2024 at 03:34 PM

      Invoice ID
      WJ2F413855-144583
      Purchase details
      🔥Last Day Sale 40% OFF🔥Reflective Light Bulb Magnet Decorations - 🔥Hot Sale🔥24 Bulb Magnets+12 Linear Magne
      $34.99
      🔥Last Day Sale 40% OFF🔥Reflective Light Bulb Magnet Decorations - NEW!✨✨4 Christmas Patches+12 Bulbs
      $24.99
      Amount
      $59.98
      Tax
      $14.99
      Total
      $74.97
      -------------------
      Transaction ID
      5PK98340LX376212S
      SDH0030049082
      December 8, 2023, Sent by SDH
      Status: Shipped

      This shipment did not occur. There is no "mailbox" to drop a package in. All mail and packages are delivered to the receptionist at the front office and after talking to them about this shipment, they said it did not come to them. Today I checked the Post Office and they said it was none of their Tracking Numbers and that it was probably a SCAM.

      Url / Website : shiyal.com

      Reply
    • Kathy 02/11/2024 at 03:50 PM

      I ordered magnetized Christmas Decorations and they claimed the items were shipped, however, I NEVER RECEIVED them. I reported to PayPal and they closed the claim because they accepted the vendor's word that the items were shipped. I am presently filing an appeal with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Laercio 03/09/2024 at 06:32 AM

      I bought a paint but the size is inappropriate. So, I would like to change it however, I didn't find the address to return the item. I have been trying through Pay Pal where I paid. 2 months have passed and nothing.

      Reply
    • sleepisandra 05/04/2024 at 03:15 AM

      They now have another name bliss beaut.co .uk.. I ordered as thought it was uk based.. duh@me

      paypal have logged it as not received, I am going to email then to change is at. item not as described.. it is now finall in transit.. from china. to USA. then to uk... feedback on what I ordreed is as dismal as this company so not even hoping for the best..

      Reply
    • Ralph 05/10/2024 at 03:13 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Bubba 05/10/2024 at 05:59 PM

      I ordered an expandable faux fence panel, 30 to be exact. They sent me a 20x20 in. matt of ivy, 30 of them. I told them they sent the wrong item, they claim not. I paid $428 for these, they want them back for a full refund. The shipping cost back is $900. I contacted pay pal on this matter and they won't remove the charge from my account. They said to send them back for a full refund. Like that makes any sense. This is a scam and pay pal supports their company. I will have to eat $428 and will not be using pay pal again. They will not back you up they believe the seller not the customer. I even sent pics to pay pal of what I received and it is clearly not an expandable fence like their ad shows

      Reply
    • Bez 06/17/2024 at 04:48 AM

      I ordered 2 bra's they are so small they do not fit. I have disputed the sizing to no avail. Looks as though I wasted money. I thought buying through pay pal would be ok.

      Reply
    • Torkel 10/02/2024 at 02:49 PM

      Ordered a sturdy 5 meter Christmas light LED-strip for outdoor use..., but was sent a cheap, USB driven LED-strip..., definitely not for use outdoors.

      Reply
    • Mrs A 02/04/2025 at 04:15 PM

      I ordered teeth whitening and never got my product.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.