SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.saleshoes.co.uk freemanlove0619@gmail.com

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailfreemanlove0619@gmail.com
Pseudonymsaleshoes
Url / Websitehttps://www.saleshoes.co.uk/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur shop is an international B2C fast fashion e-commerce company. The company mainly focuses on women's wear, but it also offers men's apparel, children's clothes, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. Our shop mainly targets Europe, America, Australia, and the Middle East along with other consumer markets. The brand was founded in 2018, and since then it has upheld the philosophy that "everyone can enjoy the beauty of fashion." Its business covers more than 150 countries around the world.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a total rip-off.
They claim to be offering women's clothes at affordable prices, but they're scammers.
The website listed all of its products on sale at low prices; this is a red flag, as this trick is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy.The website refers to Bin Estrella GmbH as their parent company, however, it's known to be fraudulent and has been found on numerous scam websites.
The email address is from a free messaging service, and it does not match the website's domain name.
They claim to have been founded in 2018, but the website was only recently launched and has a very short shelf life.
BE careful. too many red flags to trust

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Maria 03/06/2023 at 11:36 AM

        I wish that i wound have checked first money wasted

        Reply
      • Report #624147 03/21/2023 at 07:43 AM

        Instagram marketing advertisement -Completed 14.03.23
        CONTENT minus personal details

        ๅ—ไบฌๆณฝไธœไฟกๆฏ็ง‘ๆŠ€ๆœ‰้™ๅ…ฌๅธ
        14 MarยทPayment
        - ยฃ23.98
        Paid with
        VISA Debit Card x-4904
        You'll see "PAYPAL *ZEDONGXINXI" on your card statement.
        ยฃ23.98
        Shipped to
        Have you received this order?
        AG740983363CN
        16 March 2023, Sent by MANUAL
        Status: Sent
        Transaction ID
        1YT68914C9145042F
        Seller information
        ๅ—ไบฌๆณฝไธœไฟกๆฏ็ง‘ๆŠ€ๆœ‰้™ๅ…ฌๅธ
        freemanlove0619@gmail.com
        Invoice ID
        345558...
        -------------------
        Ordered via Paypal on 214.03.23 order said delivery within 2 days. nothing so far. All looks a bit dodgy

        Pseudonym : *ZEDONGXINXI"

        • Mary 03/28/2023 at 09:16 AM

          Need to send back as not what I ordered . I would be grateful if you could refund.

        • Fraud 04/11/2023 at 12:33 AM

          up votedown vot
          03/28/2023 at 09:16 AM
          Need to send back as not what I ordered . I would be grateful if you could refund
          showing two entries in my account that are not mine 11 April 2023

        • Jan 05/01/2023 at 05:16 AM

          I ordered a pair of Sandals and they dont really fit at one of my ankles I would like to return them and get a refund.

        • CROWD 06/27/2023 at 02:58 AM

          I ordered a dress that doesnโ€™t fit well so Iโ€™d like to return it for a refund but thereโ€™s no contact information. Please send your contact.

        • April 06/29/2023 at 03:31 AM

          Received goods nothing like they advertised cannot get a refund

        • Bev 07/31/2023 at 11:53 AM

          I ordered a pair of sandals received wrong colour and a colour I would never wear. Need to return.

        • Deb 09/13/2023 at 05:36 AM

          Hi, I need to return the 2 pairs of boots I ordered as I canโ€™t do the zip up when theyโ€™re on. Lovely boots though

        • zama 09/13/2023 at 08:18 AM

          idid not receive any of my order ithink they scam me

        • Jutta 04/02/2024 at 08:30 AM

          I ordered some sandals, did not fit, terrible quality, I got another pair which I did not order and asked for refund. Will see it?

        • Abii 04/02/2024 at 08:56 AM

          Try getting a refund from your bank directly:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • DEM 05/09/2023 at 11:34 AM

        I ordered what I thought were Clarks sandals. They are not! So cheap and nasty it is unbelievable and no returns info in parcel.

        Reply
      • Report #645166 05/15/2023 at 05:29 AM

        https://www.aovily.com/pages/contact-us?spm=..page_2021059.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..page_2021053.footer_1.1
        -------------------
        My sandals have not arrived yet despite paying the ยฃ5.99 postal charge which should have ensured delivery in 15 days.
        I have tried to email but have no confidence in their contact us process.
        I have read of others scammed by this company, supposedly selling Clarks othopaedic sandals at discount but really just selling cheap Chinese imports.

        Url / Website : aovily.com/order/345558106080871342851
        Pseudonym : Online shop


        • mary 10/03/2023 at 11:11 AM

          athis item did not arrive and I want to cancel the order. Please help[.

        • Lizzie 12/05/2023 at 02:18 PM

          I ordered some boots 3 weeks ago and not received them yet. The order says it has arrived yesterday via Royal Mail and I've got a tracking number so it might be ok but if it does come I have a feeling it will be rubbish

        • Isabella oliver 03/04/2024 at 02:59 AM

          I ordered &paid for 2 pairs of breathable sport shoes on 6/2/24 & still haven't received them!

          Unable to contact via email,anyone else had this problem?

        • Abii 03/04/2024 at 03:36 AM

          You might need to contact your bank or cc company and ask them for a refund:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Tracey 05/19/2023 at 11:07 AM

        I thought I had ordered 2 pairs of clarks sandals as it came up as clarks on the website. It was only after I had paid that it showed it wasn't clarks. I didn't expect to receive anything, but 2 pairs of sandals arrived. They are poor quality and nothing like the ones I ordered.
        I have been asked to return them at my own expense which I have refused to do. I have now been offered a 50% refund on one pair and a ยฃ10 voucher off my next purchase, both of which I have refused, went back again asking for a pre-paid returns label so that I can send them back for a full refund.
        I have now had an email advising that they have given me a 50% refund on one pair and applied a ยฃ10 credit to my account. Have emailed again reiterating that as they sent the wrong goods and agree they sent the wrong ones I expect the full refund that I am entitled to and I shouldn't have to pay any postage.
        Can't see me getting it though.
        AVOID AT ALL COSTS

        Reply
      • G 06/02/2023 at 05:18 AM

        Cheap shoes. Incorrect items delivered. Requested a return which I could do but at my expense which was nearly the cost of the shoes. Would not buy from here again and would definitely not recommend.

        Reply
      • Jay 06/05/2023 at 08:52 AM

        We all had the same problem. I will certainly not send these cheap, shoddy and ill fitting items to China at my own expense.I will take to social mail to black ball them.AVOID AT ALL COST

        Reply
      • Erica 07/10/2023 at 03:01 PM

        I've had the same problem. Ordered 2 pairs of sandles thinking they were Clarkes. When they arrived they were cheap and nasty. They are too small and not very comfortable. I immediately emailed the company and the email continually bounces back to me. There appears to be no means of contacting them. I also do not intend to post them back to Hong Kong at my own expense, especially as there is no address to send them back to. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY THEY ARE A SCAM.

        Reply
      • Lin 07/12/2023 at 02:44 AM

        I ordered 3 pairs of sandals. They were really poor quality and not like the photos.
        I canโ€™t even contact them to return them.
        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS SITE. It is a total rip off. Should have learnt by now thatโ€too good to be true โ€œ offers are just that!

        Reply
      • dollly 08/16/2023 at 02:16 AM

        I ordered boots for my sons wedding ,,money out of my account , no confirmation e-mail nd no boots !!!!

        Reply
      • Report #679788 08/21/2023 at 12:00 PM

        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        Our online store is an international B2C fast fashion e-commerce company.We mainly focus on women's shoes, but it also offers men's apparel, children's clothes, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. We mainly targets Europe, America, Australia, and the Middle East along with other consumer markets.
        -------------------
        The website shares the same email address as another scam website registered here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599205
        The website is trying to entice customers with low prices to make them buy, but it fails to deliver their orders.
        Any content or data is being duplicated, and the content is being copied.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : arkshoes.com
        Pseudonym : arkshoes


        Reply
      • Suekay 08/26/2023 at 06:23 PM

        Same complaints as everyone else.....thought I was buying Clarks shoes but got cheap shoddy footwear, no invoice and no return address. Lesson learned, check out company before buying online

        Reply
      • CalGee 10/30/2023 at 06:34 AM

        did anyone ever get a return address from them? I ordered "Pavers" shoes from them (not!) The first pair arrived (rubbish), then a 2nd pair arrived, then a 3rd pair arrived. They charged me for all three even though I pointed out I only ordered one.

        I contacted them, telling them I was handing all the paperwork to my bank fraud department. They then came back and asked me to return the shoes but did not include a return address.

        Asked for address, still waiting.

        No fool like an old fool!

        Reply
      • Polly 12/15/2023 at 04:13 PM

        Absolutely rubbish. Said they were leather which they are not and even sent the wrong size. What a waste of money.

        Reply
      • Report #733495 01/23/2024 at 07:07 AM

        Ordered a pair of sketchers 3 weeks ago - having looked deeper into my order - itโ€™s apparent that the website is a con a the email listed isnโ€™t a company at all. What a scammer.
        -------------------
        People like this make you sick.

        Url / Website : shoesdiscout.co.uk
        Pseudonym : sketchers

        Reply
      • Report #739858 02/11/2024 at 11:54 AM

        Sketchers training shoes
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 pairs not had a response ยฃ45 off the Facebook sight. Facebook should be held responsible for these scams

        Pseudonym : Freemanlove0619

        Reply
      • Report #752540 03/27/2024 at 06:28 AM

        Black lace up boots on sale paid for never received
        -------------------
        Order no JWM00277832 tracking no WY300600084499 which is nonexistent. Dont know what aURL is

        Telephone : +447858710979

        Reply
      • Winegums 03/27/2024 at 07:37 AM

        I've just received a pair of trainers exactly what I ordered. Very comfortable and worth every penny. No money wasted here ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ‘

        Reply
      • DaveC 04/25/2024 at 03:02 AM

        Incorrect item delivered - narrow shoes instead of wide fit shoes. They say you can return to Shnezen Chin at your cost or they will give you a 10% refund. Dispute resolution through PayPal. Complete rubbish and a scam. They do not adhere to UK consumer rights law.

        Reply
      • Abii 04/25/2024 at 10:20 AM

        You can try to get a refund through Chargeback from your bank or cc company:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #899427 01/15/2026 at 06:05 PM

        Selling shoes.
        Order confirmation email was @shoeoutlet. Got a reply from the @gmail replied to @clarksfot as this was the email from my paypal payment receipt

        China country code phone number +86 13184414086
        -------------------
        *****3**** emails addresses used for the one site
        service@shoesoutlet.co.uk
        freemanlove0619@gmail.com
        support@claksfit.com

        https://shoesoutlet.co.uk
        Ordered insoles. Buy one pair get one free.

        Paypal shoes business name and phone number
        EVOIRNK INTERNATIONAL LTD
        +86 13184414086 (China)
        Contact email on paypal receipt is support@claksfit.com

        Though id better check more as royal mail showed tracked parcel 48 hours but here we are 10 days later and nothing. Royal mail said they have no parcel from them.
        They seem to register it as sending a parcel to get a tracking ID but not actually send anything. Wonder if royal mail know this??

        Url / Website : shoesoutlet.co.uk
        Telephone : +13184414086


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.