SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
discountdays.ru

Date02/09/2024
PseudonymChristmas Discount Shop
Url / Websitehttps://discountdays.ru/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe're on a mission to instill a sense of home in every individual, no matter where they are in the world.
Comment / Reviewdiscountdays.ru claims to be selling a wide range of products at low prices However, it's a scam website.
The pictures displayed have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated.
The website lacks any contact information leading to the inability to contact the seller to request a refund.
no company information or business address is provided on the website which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nebula_1238406 04/08/2024 at 03:15 AM

        Their website needs to be removed from the internet indefinitely.

        PayPal
        PayPal
        Discountdays.ru

        Reply
      • Report #774985 06/28/2024 at 05:53 AM

        We're on a mission to instill a sense of home in every individual, no matter where they are in the world.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website claiming to offer up to 60% off and selling its items at very low prices. This is a scam
        the website listed all of its items on permanent sale at low prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
        The pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen from other stores.
        The website lacks any contact information, business address or a phone number which raises suspcion about its legitimacy
        The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : support@tonyatoys.com
        Url / Website : buylase.ru
        Pseudonym : Christmas Discount shop

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.