Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
petjellyfishus@gmail.com petjellyfishus.com
| Date | 02/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | petjellyfishus@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://petjellyfishus.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , We hope this email finds you well. We’ve noticed that you left an unfinished order on our web. We wanted to reach out If there are any difficulties during the ordering process. If you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us and we will try our best to provide any assistance or help you may need. The aquarium C8 is in stock now so we can send it immediately. We think that it would be a perfect choice for you. Thank you for choosing Pet Jellyfish. We appreciate your trust in our products and jellies, we are looking forward to your feedback. Regards Adam Krampera, Business Manager https://petjellyfishus.com/ JellyTech LTD - Live jellyfish and jellyfish aquariums specialist |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.