Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
taylor@artract-medical.info +18455371615
| Date | 02/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | taylor@artract-medical.info |
| Telephone | +1 845-537-1615 (ou 0018455371615) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Fake company. Not listed on glassdoor or better business bureau. No phone numbers or contact information |
| Comment / Review | They try to send you check via email and then have you deposit and order merchadise. They tell you, you will get paid 30.00 hour. Say they are located in New York. Phone they called from was Kentucky, and when you call its a foreign man and just answers the phone hi. The chairman of the companies have emails. I try to contact. No reply. They have no phone numbers connected to this employer. On LinkedIn, it states they only have 4 employees and are privately owned. There are no other employees listed. They are not listed on Better business bureau. And not listed at the location in New york. On their website, the chairman say if you wish to get a hold of them, they will meet you at events, however it states no events. They got my resume through indeed. And i search their website for jobs, and stated no jobs. The person that was texting me, stated glitch in their system. Yesterday said, sending me job offer and would have email set up for me. Told me to stay online..one hour later, nothing. Contacted the person back...then informed me, now they were having an update on their mail..have to do tomorrow. The company online, states from Germany. Then company states California. Then New York. States 4 employees, then 10-50..all in same year. So, no phone numbers. No contact information. Not located in New York office. Person that first reached out is in Kentucky. And answers the phone hi. There have been no recent endeavors with this company at all. Fake everything! Not listed on glassdoor either. Stay away...SCAM
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #742958 02/21/2024 at 03:13 PM
Hello, my name is Avery Piper from PathoVax, LLC. Impressed by your outstanding resume, we are enthusiastic about the potential to have you on our team and we are excited to invite you to interview for an open position of a Remote Data Entry Clerk. This position allows the convenience of virtual-based arrangements, completely flexible hours, a competitive pay of $30 an hour and coupled with some comprehensive benefits. To indicate your continued interest, Kindly reply to this text as we look for...
-------------------
I looked up the number and found it had been used in a previous scam under a different name
Pseudonym : Avery Piper
up votedown vote
Shy 02/22/2024 at 12:40 PM
Hello everyone,
The phone number has changed to 518-709-4938