Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
d_jones@affirmed-recovery.com +420775375314 Daniel Jones
| Date | 02/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | d_jones@affirmed-recovery.com |
| Pseudonym | Daniel Jones |
| Url / Website | affirmedrecovery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +420 775 375 314 (ou 00420775375314) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 1. A LETTER DESCRIBING EXACTLY WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THE TRANSACTION OF THE 100 EUR In order to start the process is to activate your account with us in order to become an active client of our company. SO it is not a payment, we need TRANSACTION as a proof that you are working with us, you have connection with our company to represent your interests in the court. We are operating as a legal intermediary between a customer that wants justice and such institutions as Courts, Financial Regulators, banks and cryptocurrency exchanges in order to represent their interest in the most appropriate way. So in simple words: lawyer goes to the court with that receipt of transaction and prove that we work for you. 2. A HE DETAILED PROCEDURE THAT WILL BE FOLLOWED BY THE LAWYER THAT YOU WILL ASSIGN When you will receive call from lawyer, you should provide as much information as possible: such as proof of payments to scammers, any other details that confirm your communication with them such as emails, screenshots from WhatsApp, bank statements that confirm your transactions to them or history of crypto-withdrawals. I know, it`s too much information for now, don`t worry, lawyer will tell you everything he needs you to do once he speaks to you. Then our lawyer does his job and when you have money recovered you pay us 10% commission out of the amount we manage to recover. I cannot tell you exactly the name of lawyer, because we have a lot of lawyers in our company, but no worry, all of them are educated and high qualified people. 3. WHAT WILL BE THE OUTCOME AND IN HOW MANY DAYS YOU WILL RECOVER MY FUNDS? Depend on your case, lawyer will know how much time it will take, but usually our clients receive recovered funds from 3 up to 5 working days. If you will get also moral damage compensation it will take 3-7 working days. Based on recovered funds we will take only 10% commission. Even if you change your mind or something - you will not pay us any penny. 4. PLEASE EXPLAIN IN THE LETTER CLEARLY WHY YOU WILL PAY IN CRYPTOCURRENCY. BUT YOU WANT TO BE PAID IN EURO AND IN ADVANCE OF EVERYTHING? BEFORE EVEN THE ABOVE LETTER? Usually scammer company save money in crypto. So we will take this money from scammer company in crypto then covert to EUR and you will receive this money in your currency in your bank account. Actually, you can chose in which way you wanna receive your recovered funds, any method comfortable for you. Moreover, I don't ask you to pay in advance, you will pay us only when we recover funds (10%). This 100 EUR is not a payment - we don't need this money, this transaction will be as an evidence that physical person Brao Harga is working with us and we have legal right to represent you in the court. (Check attachment in file) Best regards, Daniel _____________________________ Daniel Jones - - - - - - - - - - - - Emil-Oprecht-Strasse 3, 8050 Zürich info@affirmedrecovery.com +44 20 34792236 |
| Comment / Review | Hi I already lost a lot of my saving due to ARP trade scammers - they keep calling - trying continuously in more than one way to contact me.. same - Ukrainian accent - first pay than will receive..
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
