Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.stycenly.com service@stycenly.com +8617576032573
| Date | 02/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@stycenly.com |
| Pseudonym | stycenly |
| Url / Website | https://www.stycenly.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 175 7603 2573 (ou 008617576032573) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to stycenly.com. Thank you to support stycenly. Moreover, It will be your great purchase since our products could always spot your family and home in a crowd. We proud to be your trusted source of Festive Garage Mural. You will receive 1 piece of banner for garage door,it can be applied as a decoration or photo prop to add a sense of design to your home. Garage door cover is suitable for Christmas and New Year's parties, birthday parties, baby showers, holiday celebrations and other events; Which can also be applied for window curtains and photo booth backgrounds. It's a universal decorative hanging cloth. Holiday garage door covers are made of polyester material, they have strong stitching, lightweight and weather resistant, and does not fade or break easily, reliable and sturdy, can serve you for a long time. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be an online clothing shop selling high quality items at low prices However, it's a scam The website refers to Letsort Limited as its parent company However this entity has been associated with multiple deceptive online shops some of which have been reported here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Letsort+Limited#search-container The pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this website. Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #714774 11/28/2023 at 02:55 AM
Welcome to holoprate.com. Thank you to support holoprate. Moreover, It will be your great purchase since our products could always spot your family and home in a crowd. We proud to be your trusted source of Festive Garage Mural.
You will receive 1 piece of banner for garage door,it can be applied as a decoration or photo prop to add a sense of design to your home.
Garage door cover is suitable for Christmas and New Year's parties, birthday parties, baby showers, holiday celebrations and ...
-------------------
Like many other online stores, Holoprate.com is running a Black Friday sale, nothing out of the ordinary right? WRONG, it's not normal to have every single one of your listings be on sale.
Not only that but the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the phone number that they are using is of chinese origins.
Finally, the company that's behind this site, Letsort Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that is notorious for managing fake online shops just like this one that use excessive sales as bait only to not ship a thing to their customers in the end.
Stay away.
Fraudulent email : service@holoprate.com
Url / Website : holoprate.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #720206 12/13/2023 at 04:01 AM
https://www.shoplovego.com/products/segway
-------------------
Scammed found on Facebook marketplace after payment went through the confirmation page had Amazon logo that was not a link.
Fraudulent email : service@shoplovego.com
Url / Website : shoplovego.com
Pseudonym : Shop love go
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Loretta Brem 01/01/2024 at 02:38 PM
I ordered 2 couches last month in December on the 4th even paid extra for faster delivery I still haven't gotten my order yet I can't even get my money back I've been trying to get a refund there a scam.