Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
AmaSson&Seo
| Date | 02/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | AmaSson&Seo |
| Url / Website | https://www.amassonseo-us.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | COMPANY PROFILE Dear User Amazon has shifted its focus to providing website, warehousing and delivery services, enabling merchants to attract more shoppers by enhancing the star ratings and scoring criteria of their products in their respective markets using AmaSson&Seo, its proprietary end-to-end solution for operating retail businesses online All users need to do is click on the item selected by the platform to upgrade it. Every time a user of the platform boosts an item, they get paid 1.0% of the price of each item. After completing 1 set of orders (38 products), the user can withdraw all bonuses from the platform. Our job is to boost reviews of various products to help other Bestbuy&Partner merchants find the best products and increase their sales. This will attract more online shoppers, which will generate profits and we will get paid. All we need to do is click on the platform to submit a task and with each submission, the system generates consumption data to improve the star rating and rating scale of the product in the respective market All users need to do is to click on the product selected by the platform to boost the product. Every time a user on the platform boosts an item, they get paid 1.0% of the price of each item. After completing 1 set of orders (38 orders), users can withdraw all their pay from the platform. They steal your money. Not to be trusted and you are connected through a whatsapp app with a ficticious team. |
| Comment / Review | It is a scam, they steal your money, they don't care if you have bills to pay.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #724076 12/24/2023 at 10:39 AM
They say its a marketing job to boost boost merchant ratings. The your account pays the merchant. Then after the review is done they pay you back immediately. The amoints are modest and easily done. It is all done with etherium. They even show you how to use paypal to deposit dollars after you convert it. But the next day it goes higher. To the point where they want thousands to complete the task. This is after you have already put money in. So your money is trapped until the amount you ca...
-------------------
They paid me 100 on the first day then took me for 1100 the next. You can scam them on the first day and pull out your entire account the first day. If i had i would have been up $245.00. Just dont go back after.
Fraudulent email : noemaildonethrough@whatsapp.com
Pseudonym : Selena
Telephone : +17160327992
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #746138 03/03/2024 at 10:33 PM
Ebay, Best Buy, and Amazon are all major online shopping platforms. We, AmaSson&Seo , cooperate with the merchants of all major e-commerce platforms to promote their products. Our job is to help the merchants of all e-commerce platforms improve the real product sales data and ratings, which can generate profits for the merchants, and we can also get commissions from them.
-------------------
I specifically told them from the start that I will not invest my own money. They said no problem, the company will start you with 100 and all i had to do was click 30-35 clicks per task completing 3 task per day. So i did. Before starting all that I asked detailed questions like can i make money just with companys 100 bucks and how much will i earn. I was informed that the max i will earn is 10k and then will be done w program. So i went ahead and started. In a same day doing this i reached 950 bucks. I reached out to withdraw money. To my surprise i was told to invest $50 and only then they will pay me $950. I said no thats not how i was informed. I refused to invest. Then thry kicked up a notch and started pressuring me to do this. At this point customer support sounded so unproffessional. I told them i wont do it. Jthen yesturday i open my whatsapp to find a long text from customer support cusding me out threatening me with involving the law. They sounded lile they were from india. Broken english and the way they texted was exactly the same way the scammers on youtube spoke where they... Read more