Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
mrpetermichael778@gmail.com +16474772586 Richard Wahl/Peter Michael
| Date | 10/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrpetermichael778@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Richard Wahl/Peter Michael |
| Url / Website | www.signnow.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 647-477-2586 (ou 0016474772586) |
| Scam contents | Dear winner I am Mr. Richard Wahl, the mega winner of $533M USD in Mega Millions Jackpot, I'm donating to 5 random individuals. If you receive my email then your email was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities and organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $10M USD to you as you are one of the selected 5, to verify my winnings please see the youtube page below. WATCH HERE: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tne02ExNDrw THIS IS YOUR OWN CODE: [ 0043035] Reply with the CODE [0043035] to this email:( mrpetermichael778@gmail.com). He will process the delivery you just follow his instruction to help you receive. Contact my Financial Team head My Personal Assistant Name: Mr Peter Michael Email: mrpetermichael778@gmail.com Call: +1 647 477 2586 Hope to put a smile on your face and that of your family. Regards, Mr. Richard Wahl getit67551@soebing.com sent you the attached document "Contact My Personal Assistance" using signNow. |
| Comment / Review | This makes legitimate websites look bad.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #738106 02/05/2024 at 09:46 PM
Sending me emails
-------------------
He’s emailing me right now saying that there’s a cashiers check I have to go pick it up from Canada or the delivery fee waiver to any carrier.
Pseudonym : mrpetermichael778@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
rb 03/20/2024 at 11:36 PM
received same scam! I replied I was on my way to Canada to pick up check at the address given and they replied See you soon. I knew it was a scam so I played along. They don't know that I know and would let me travel to Canada to pick up a non existent check. Bad people
up votedown vote
Goglennr 09/16/2024 at 05:40 AM
Just received the scam email at my German email address! 🤬
up votedown vote
Neish 12/04/2024 at 09:20 AM
I received this same scam 11/22/24
up votedown vote
ReportingScam 02/28/2025 at 05:22 AM
Received this scam today 29.02.25