Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
williamsteacupchihuahua@gmail.com williamsteacupchihuahua.com
| Date | 02/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | williamsteacupchihuahua@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://williamsteacupchihuahua.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thank you for visiting Williams Teacup Chihuahua Family and your inquiry regarding our Chihuahua Puppy Jess. Jess is a Cute 11 weeks old teacup male still available with an outstanding personality and an awesome pedigree. Home-raised, family socialized pups with sweet, loving , playful and with good temperament, loves children. Ready to be a family companion or your best friend. Current vaccinations, Deworming, new crate, veterinarian health check and health certificate. Health guaranteed and an Awesome pucket puppy, good for apartment life, can be fairly active indoors and will do okay without a yard. This is a dog which enjoys lavishing love on its human companions as much as he loves to be given the same treatment in return. We Hope you will love him. Jess comes with the following . => Play Toys/Treats. => Our Contact info for Lifetime Support. => Collar and Leash. -Valid Papers. => Blanket (great for taking home mom's smell Medium. => Food menu to help you continue with their diets => 30 days 100% money back Guarantee . => 100% lifetime satisfaction Guarantee. => Up to date with shots and Vaccines => When you buy one of our pups you get my knowledge and my expertise for any training/problems/questions for the life of the dog. We are a family of pet lovers. presently located in Texas, where the puppy will be coming from. We do not breed for business or to make money from our puppies, we only breed for the sake of the love that we have for this breed. That is why our fee is smaller than what other breeders will ask for this breed. Our fee is only to cover the feeding and other expenses on each puppy to date. We have two free shipping voucher to ship two puppies to any airport for free this week. We are asking $500 for the puppy and an additional $200 for the shipping and home delivery fee. We ship our puppies from our home To anywhere in the US and Canada. Our puppies are generally shipped via airplane, with ground home delivery when appropriate or necessary. When we book a flight for a puppy it is only with safe and approved agencies that have pet-safe programs that follow USDA guidelines" someone is always there to take care of the puppies on board and off the plane until delivery is completed. The average flight is usually approximately 2 to 5 hours maximum depending on the destination . And It's better and safer and more comfortable to fly a puppy on a 2 - 5 hours flight than drive with that puppy for 2 hours. And that I believe so much because I know the shippers are professionals and will deliver the puppy safely to you. So if you come to think of it, the shippers are not going to mistreat the puppy for fear of lawsuits and customer dissatisfaction. If you are ready to proceed with the purchase, let us know so that we will advice you the next steps to getting your puppy home. Also feel free to email us back with any worries. Thanks and we hope to hear back from you. https://williamsteacupchihuahua.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.