SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
project-review@motionrecruitmenthire.com Jensen Kelli

Date02/02/2024
Fraudulent emailproject-review@motionrecruitmenthire.com
PseudonymJensen Kelli
Url / Websitehttps://motionrecruitment.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNaiidi Félix:
Hello

I am interested in the job offer of instagram.

Which languages do you need translators for?

Jensen:
Hello, you're welcome

I’m Kelli Jensen from the United States, vice president Enterprise Talent Services at Motion Recruitment

Welcome to the application counter.

Please, How old are you and your country of residence?

Naiidi Félix:
I am 29 years old, and may country of residence is Dominican Republic.

What is the project about?

Jensen:
Nice to meet you!

Ok look, we are looking to hire freelancers remotely to fill in the positions of various IT services (Translation, copy typing, transcription, content writing, data entry.

Please tell me how good are you and how many years experience do you have?

Naiidi Félix:
I was an administrative assistant for 7 years, and I was excelente in my job, so data entry is the one I have experience and proficiency in.

Copy typing too

Jensen:
Okay good, let’s proceed

Now I will provide you a pdf file that contains all the information and samples about this project and samples okay?

Naiidi Félix:
I learn fast either way

I am proficient in english and native spanish speaker.

I am creative and efficient.

Jensen:
Kindly read through the pdf attached and get back to me with the project number you would like to work on.

Naiidi Félix:
Project 1

Jensen:
Okay

kindly read through the attached form, fill in your details and submit back to me so I can register you then we can proceed further.

Naiidi Félix:
What color should I sign the document?

Black is okay?

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
Okay, I wll send it back in a moment.

Jensen:
Alright hold on

You have been successfully registered.

>>>> Here are your complete 100 images for project 1: https://shorturls.wetransfer.net/b-6izsxQ9pQ5
>>>> click on the link above to access the pages you’re to work on.
>>>> Font - Times New Roman
>>>> Font Size - 10
>>>> Spacing - 1.5
>>>>
>>>> Type as seen in the images, no changes should be made.
>>>>
>>>> Put all word documents to a zip file when you’re done and submit to the mail below:

projects-review@motionrecruitmenthire.com

Naiidi Félix:
Should I copy all the content in one sigle file or in individual files?

I am respecting the format of every page. Is that okay?

Or should I give them the same format?

If the text has a typo, should I write it or correct it?

Jensen:
It’s a typing job you just have to type as seen

Naiidi Félix:
Okay

The last day for submiting this project would be 27th, or 28th?

Jensen:
27th

Naiidi Félix:
👍

any hour before midnight?

or at the same hour I received the file?

sorry that I am making a lot of questions.

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
okay, thank you.

where should I submit the information of payment method?

Is work always going to be sent trough this chat?

Jensen:
Send it to the review team email

Naiidi Félix:
with the finished file or separately?

Jensen:
Yes, with the finished project

Naiidi Félix:
understood

If I want to change from project 1, to project 2, how long do I have to wait?

Jensen:
Have you submitted your finished project?

Naiidi Félix:
not yet, I am currently working on it.

I just want to know to change project as soon as possible. after I submit this one is possible?

Jensen:
After receiving your payment you will be granted to work on more projects.

Naiidi Félix:
work will always come through this chat?

what I mean by change project is (number of pages/time laps for submit)

Jensen:
200 pages

Naiidi Félix:
I can change only to 200 pages/ 10 days?

Jensen:
150 also

6 days

Naiidi Félix:
I can change as soon as I submit this first file?

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
okay, thank you

you are the person that will always assign my work?

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
okay, thank you very much for your patience.

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
Is there a problem if my copy has more than 100 pages, given that the images are 100?

Jensen:
No

Naiidi Félix:
Hello, let me ask another question, what would happen if I am unable of completing the project on time?

And by the way, if I received the file at 10:00 am yesterday, it meas that by tomorrow at 10:00 am will be 48 hours, not 3 days 🤔

Is imposible to complete that file in 48 hours, I have been working non stop, (only sleeping a couple of hours) and right now only managed to page 20, with already more than 6,000 words. At these rate I will not have it finished on time.

What should I do?

Jensen:
Continue

Finish it and submit

Naiidi Félix:
Even if it takes more time than the time laps given?

Jensen:
You have 2 extra days

Try to submit on time

Naiidi Félix:
thank you, I will do my very best

it should be submitted the 29th correct?

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
understood

hello, to let you know, I submitted the project.

Thank you for understanding.

Jensen:
Alright submit to the review team

Naiidi Félix:
I already did.

To the email

Jensen:
Alright

Naiidi Félix:
This was sent to me earlier.

I have a new account in Skrill.

Jensen:
Okay great job

Provide your Skrill email and customer ID for payment

Naiidi Félix:
The customer ID is my official ID?

Jensen:
Yes

Naiidi Félix:
A picture?

Or the number?

Jensen:
Go to your Skrill profile

Provide your Skrill Id and email

Naiidi Félix:
Okay give me a second
Jensen:
Ok good, I just sent your payment details to our bank servers (Manulife Bank Of Canada)

Note: all payments are processed through our official payment servers Manulife Bank Of Canada To employees Skrill accounts, the bank will likely notify you via email about the transaction

Understand?

Naiidi Félix:
Yes, thank you very much

I would like to change to Projec 3 (200 pages/ 10 days) for my next work, if possible.

Jensen:
Sure, you will be granted to work on project 3 after receiving your payment

Naiidi Félix:
Thank you very much.

Hello, how long does it usually takes the payment process?

Jensen:
Within 24 hours

Always check your mail folders if you got notified

Naiidi Félix:
I have no notification email, or payment in skrill.

Jensen:
Did you check all your mail folders

Naiidi Félix:
Yes

Jensen:
Okay

Naiidi Félix:
Hello, any news about the payment?

Jensen:
Please check all your mail folders including spam

Naiidi Félix:
I did

There is no email, nor payment in my skrill account.

Jensen:
Oh

What’s wrong

Naiidi Félix:
Can you please check up with the bank if everything is okay?

Jensen:
Okay but the send out has been made

Naiidi Félix:
I did not receive anything.

I only opened after reading the Motion Typing Job file.

Could it be that is going to take some more time for some reason?

No email and no payment has been received.

Jensen:
I will check from the bank server

Also stay attentive, check your mail folders including spam

Naiidi Félix:
Okay, I will be, and let you know if I receive it.

Jensen:
Okay

Naiidi Félix:
Thank you

Hello, any news from the bank?

Jensen:
They notified that a mail was sent to you

Naiidi Félix:
Yes! I finally found the email.

I am currently trying to do as they say in it, I will let you know if I manage to process the payment.

Jensen:
Okay

Can I see the mail you got?

Naiidi Félix:
Yes of course, give me a second

Jensen:
Oh I see

Contact the payment officer

Naiidi Félix:
Yes, I am talking to them.

Jensen:
Okay
Comment / ReviewThey are a fake job agency, don't fall for them and please tell them to f themselves

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Gilda 02/24/2024 at 02:20 PM

      But then you got paid?

      Reply
    • Kate 03/22/2024 at 12:51 PM

      Hello, I recently got a "job offer" from this email. I stopped talking to them at the moment when they, instead of answering my questions and hestitations, asked me to fill some registration form.

      Be careful guys, looks like a scam to me. The real motionrecruitment company hires in IT field, not the type of jobs they offer on workup or similar websites.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.