Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
reliablestore.co.za info@reliablestore.co.za +27108246750
| Date | 02/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@reliablestore.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Reliable Store |
| Url / Website | https://reliablestore.co.za/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 10 824 6750 (ou 0027108246750) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | My wife purchased good through this store on the 21 March 2022, the order was only partially satisfied. We have repeatably requeted a refund for the difference, they promise it will be processed but then do nothing. |
| Comment / Review | If you search for reviews you can see that we are not the only ones to be defrauded by this compoany. Would really like you to assist in getting this website stopped.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #699184 10/10/2023 at 06:31 AM
We ordered a R3000 item and never received it. They do not respond to emails and the calls never go through you stay in the cue with no answer.
-------------------
Pay on their website for goods with pay fast and you never get the goods.The phone number keeps you on hold and keeps throwing you to the back of the Que.
Pseudonym : Reliable store
up votedown vote
Report #734260 01/25/2024 at 04:17 AM
I bought and paid R902.00 thru Payfast for a scanner on the 2nd january 2024 from Reliable Store.i was promised delivery on 22nd january. I am still waiting for my scanner.!!!!!They will not answer their phone or respond to your email.
-------------------
Stay away from these lying thieves
up votedown vote
Abii 01/25/2024 at 10:52 AM
Perhaps you can dispute the charges with Payfast customer support:
https://payfast.io/contact/
up votedown vote
Abii 02/02/2024 at 09:22 AM
Call the bank and ask if a refund via Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Zephyr_1213645 02/02/2024 at 09:48 AM
Take orders/payments for products on the webpage and do not provide/deliver it as stated. Requesting refunds does not work as well because it its not paid back.
https://reliablestore.co.za/
up votedown vote
Nduna 10/18/2024 at 08:40 PM
On January 12, 2024, I acquired an eight-sensor car reversing system for R758.99; however, I received a four-sensor model instead. I provided them with a photograph of the incorrect item along with my order number. Despite multiple emails sent to them, I have yet to receive a response. Their lack of communication raises concerns about their reliability and trustworthiness.