Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
maxboardlimited@gmail.com
| Date | 02/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | maxboardlimited@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Thanks for choosing US, your project has been reviewed and rated 3 star ⭐️ ⭐️⭐️ Kindly contact Your project manager/agent to discuss the payment methods available for you. Thereafter, kindly send the details/address as a reply to this email . Your full payment would be processed and within 2 hours. Thanks for your usual cooperation and understanding. Best Regards. Alright. Your project has being approved/reviewed. You're being required to provide your payment details here This is to first Congratulate you on your first successful completion of your project under CVS, it has been a real pleasure working with you and we hope to have more future jobs with you. This is to inform you that your payment of $1.500.00 has been made to your bank account and is currently pending into your account, a Levy of $75.00 is to be paid first for a compulsory international money transfer levy, once the fee has been cleared the amount will be credited in your account within a period of 30-40 minutes interval. Kindly contact the project agent assigned to you for proper guidance on how to clear this fee and receive your payment that has already been made to your bank account. (Your payment is en-route your bank account according to the international money dispensement laws). Attached to this mail is a receipt of the transaction that has already been made pending due to the international transfer levy fee. CVS is always working towards a better working condition between both parties. Kindly contact the support Team for proper guidance on how to clear this fee and receive your payment that has already been made to your bank account. (Your payment is en-route your bank account according to the international money dispensement laws). Via telegram https://t.me/BANKPAYMENTOFFICIALS1 These are the e mail i received. And here are the telegram messages I received. @BANKPAYMENTOFFICIALS1@Haider837366PAYMENT (Jessica) OFFICIAL BOARD: Your payment has already been processed to your account which you submitted for payment but has not yet reflected due to an error that occurred during transaction processing which is also known as LEVY STRATEGY. so immediately this issue is being resolved,payment would be unfrozen from pending analysis and successfully be released to the given details you provided for payment. Your payment has been made but due to levy strategy being caused be (pending analysis) payment got stuck so that’s why you’ve been asked to participate in clearing off levy strategy so payment would reflect in your account with immediate effectSo, just to be clear, you must move on with the Levy Strategy because that is a recommended procedure for foreign transactions. You must use the Levy Strategies when issuing payments overseas because they serve as an essential prefix for such transactions. Levy Processes during International Transactions are treated as a tax that must be paid when paying remote employees at the end of their employment. It's suggested nationwide and you're being asked to contact the Payment Support on suitable recommendations on how to obtain payment and also on how to proceed with the Levy Strategies in order to gain access to payment. Once the Levy Strategies have been adopted, hesitations won't be made and the Payment will provide the appropriate guidance.PAYMENT (Jessica) OFFICIAL BOARD: You’ve been asked to make a deposit of 75$ to clear off levy charge so payment would be released from pending errors and successfully be released to your account with immediate effect That’s why you’re ask to contact me to help you and for I to carry out this process the amount is required And this needs to be done as well as possible And you most undergo this process immediatelyYou have to clear up the charge so your payment will reflect immediately |
| Comment / Review | What they are doing is wrong. I wasted 2 days doing this typing job. I could have been doing a different job where i would have gotten paid.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.