SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
relieff3@hotmail.com +447476843458 THE COVID-19 RELIEF FUND/smartexpresscourierservice@hotmail.com

Date02/01/2024
Fraudulent emailrelieff3@hotmail.com
PseudonymTHE COVID-19 RELIEF FUND/smartexpresscourierservice@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.smartexpresscourierservices.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7476 843458 (ou 00447476843458) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTHE COVID-19 RELIEF FUND.
3 Whitehall Court,

London,
SW1A 2EL
United Kingdom

Attention: Lucky Winner

Congratulation, This is to inform you that you are one of the Lucky People that have been selected to receive prize money of One Hundred And Eighty-Nine Thousand Pound, (£189,000 GBP== Rs75,000,000 LRK) and (Car) Toyota Aqua (2024 Model) for the year 2024 UN FUND RELIEF

The United Nations And some International Companies are working so hard to support some countries that have been set back in their Economy because of recent Viruses(covid-19), So Countries like Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Afghanistan, South Africa, Liberia, Myanmar ETC.

All participants were selected randomly through a computer ballot system of different Mobile Numbers from over 100,000 Unions and corporate bodies that are listed all over the world and your Mobile Number happens to be among the lucky 57 Mobile Numbers selected by our system from over 1 Million Mobile Numbers that was used for the contest, this is how you Won the United Nations prize. To file your claim, you are to provide your information for Final verification to enable you to receive your Cash Prize and your (Car) Toyota Aqua, Provide your claims information as required below:

THE COVID-19 RELIEF FUND is sponsored by the United Kingdom and other International Companies. As the impact of the pandemic continues to be felt. The UN charities, with an annual income of $1b decided to meet the needs of different communities as they emerge from the pandemic and economy breakdown, including:

help people experiencing physical and mental health issues;
financial assistance for people facing financial hardship;
support for ethnically diverse communities disproportionately impacted by the crisis;
and enhancing digital accessibility.

The major objective of this project is to support people/organizations who are looking to provide essential support and services to directly facilitate the recovery from Covid-19, or who have lost significant core income and require financial assistance to recover quickly.

Kindly note that the original document of your winning cheque and the certificate with other relative Documents from the court and the probate registry have been forwarded to the Courier Company for onward Delivery to you as soon as you contact them. Let it be known to you that all UK Taxes and Delivery Fee have been Paid. by UNITED NATIONS, Therefore, you will only be required to PAY ONLY Sri Lanka Local Custom Clearance Fee when your Parcel has Arrived in your Country.

You are therefore expected to contact our affiliated delivery company ( SMART EXPRESS COURIER SERVICES) in which your winnings cheque of One Hundred And Eighty-Nine Thousand Pound, (£189,000 GBP== Rs75,000,000 LRK) and (Car) Toyota Aqua (2024 Model) has been sent for delivery to your residence.

Do contact the ( SMART EXPRESS COURIER SERVICES). with the contact information below for further instructions on how to send the winning cheque to your location

Please, Fill out Your Verification form below this mail and send it down to the Courier Company for reference and verification purposes via email also attach your invoice which is below (find attached invoice ), please INDICATE that you are contacting them regarding UN FUND RELIEF.

VERIFICATION AND FUNDS RELEASE FORM

1. NAME IN FULL:

2. ADDRESS:

3. NATIONALITY:

4. AGE:

5. SEX:

6. OCCUPATION (POSITION HELD):

7. HOME PHONE & MOBILE NUMBER:

8. I D CARD OR PASSPORT NUMBER:

9. WINNING PHONE NUMBER:

10. HAVE YOU EVER RECEIVED SUCH SMS AS THIS OR WON ANY PRIZE BEFORE? YES OR NO…

Where would you prefer your car to be shipped? Home Or Office Address?

Contact Courier With This Email Below:

SMART EXPRESS COURIER SERVICES.
LINK.. https://www.smartexpresscourierservices.com/

TELEPHONE... +447476843458

DISPATCH OFFICER: MR. ADAMS BRADFORD
COMPANY EMAIL: smartexpresscourierservice@hotmail.com

Note: You are to keep your winning information to yourself, do not disclose to anyone until you have claimed your prize, because FUND RELIEF TEAM has discovered a huge number of double claiming due to recipients informing close friends or relatives and third parties about their cash prize and also sharing their winning notification. As a result of this, these friends try to claim the winning prize on behalf of the real recipient. The COVID-19 RELIEF FUND has reached a decision from headquarters that any double claim discovered by the TEAM will result to the cancellation of that particular winning, making a loss for both the double claimer and the real winner, as it is taken that the real winner was the informer to the double claimer. So, you are hereby strongly advised once more to keep your winnings strictly confidential until you claim your prize. You can as well come over to London for the claim of your prize if necessary.

SPECIAL NOTICE:

Remember the Fund Relief Team organizers have made all the provisions and settlements to the relevant bodies. Remember Sri Lanka Local Custom Clearance is to be paid by You only and not the Relief Team, for the fact that the lottery organizers have made all the provision expenses, regarding the delivery of the parcel.

Also, have it in mind that your won prize cannot be deducted, this is because the total amount has been insured to the Cheque Leaf Value. This is to protect winners and to avoid misappropriation of funds.

It is Expected that you add your IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS{WINNER/NUM/755901}as the subject of any correspondence with your contact COURIER COMPANY to ensure they respond in a timely manner.

I will require a concise update on proceedings with the firm as soon as you are in contact with them. If you need any assistance whatsoever, please do not hesitate to let me know. On 11th OF APRIL 2024, The Relief Fund Team will issue you an INVITATION LETTER for oncoming winning award, do have a nice day,

Congratulation again, from all our staff. Please do regularly check your mail as we update you on when to receive your winnings.

Always remember to stay safe; maintain a safe distance from others, wear a mask in public, clean your hands often with soap and water, get vaccinated when it’s your turn, and cover your nose and mouth with your bent elbow or a tissue when you cough or sneeze.

From the Management and staff of the Covid-19 Relief Fund Team, we say Congratulation once again!.

Dr. Kassab Johnson
Award Team
UN Relief Agency
Payment and Release Order Dept.
Comment / ReviewPlease let me know who has sent me this email

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Al risana 05/25/2024 at 08:50 PM

      Diss a. Real or. No

      Reply
    • Dammi Janaka Witiyaladewage 05/31/2024 at 03:48 AM

      I have received a message regarding a fund of 189,000 pound, asked to send my full name , email and number.

      Reply
    • Report #776247 07/04/2024 at 10:00 AM

      Paying more for winning parcel sent
      They say I have to pay each company for the documents sent and then the document will reach you
      -------------------
      They say I have to pay each company for the documents sent and then the document will reach you

      Fraudulent email : smartexpresscourierservice@hotmail.com
      Pseudonym : Bank information
      Telephone : +94703002385

      Reply
    • Report #893947 12/17/2025 at 08:11 AM

      I also get those email from UN FUND RELIEF TEAM. And also Smart Express Courier Service. The same email like above one. They sent tracking number.
      -------------------
      I sent them a copy of my national identity card, address, phone number, and email. Will this be a problem for me?

      Fraudulent email : smartexpresscourierservice81@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : MR. ADAMS BRAFORDDr. Kassab Johnson
      Telephone : +94701819006

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.