SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
inquiries@vvonlineservice.com

Date12/28/2023
Fraudulent emailinquiries@vvonlineservice.com
Scam contentsScam T-Shirt. Post the item at wrong delivery address totally different with my address.
Comment / ReviewIf u see below website. Trust me it is a scam. Domain(URL scam) can change at any time. But payment website may not. So careful if u see those kind of URL
URL scam: http://aefashion.icaibathinda.org/
Payment URL name: Lumiventures LLC
Payment URL: checkout.stripe.com
Email after checkout : @vvonlineservice.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #724886 12/28/2023 at 12:54 AM

      ليبوليس للتخسيس
      -------------------
      الرجاء اغلاق هذا الاحتيال

      Url / Website : aefashion.icaibathinda.org
      Pseudonym : فاشون للتسوق

      Reply
    • fabrice 01/14/2024 at 04:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kristina 01/30/2024 at 04:30 PM

      Scam. Got a tracking number. The package vas picked up in the post office that had the same tracking number but another person's name and address. Paid for something that I never got. No answer on my mail . The company I ordered from can not be found.

      Reply
    • Report #736330 01/31/2024 at 04:26 AM

      does not deliver goods, does not exchange money
      -------------------
      I don't know where to turn

      Url / Website : ritualsoutlets.com
      Pseudonym : Ritualsoutlets


      Reply
    • Report #739539 02/09/2024 at 09:00 PM

      Commande lot 18 figurines type LEGO
      Merci d'avoir commandé sur btc.oenge.top Les informations de commande sont les suivantes :
      Le numéro de commande : WFB23122516580509
      Des produits Prix Quantité Total
      LOT DE 18 FIGURINES $50.47 1 $50.47
      Frais d'expédition $0.00
      Total $50.47
      Cher client, Merci d'avoir commandé sur btc.oenge.top .
      Votre colis a été expédié, le numéro de suivi est LV924822615CN.
      Le site Web de suivi est www.17track.net/en .
      -------------------
      Suivi indique coli livré par poste local

      Url / Website : btc.oenge.top

      Reply
    • Sandman 02/15/2024 at 08:06 AM

      Exactly same thing happened to me. The scam is for is for a small amount (20$), so not worth the trouble of calling credit card company filling out a complaint… They are actually pretty smart.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.